Financials
Financial year 2025
AR&BE from Aartselaar, company number BE0898313733, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 52,820 after tax. For that financial year AR&BE recorded revenue of € 394,088 and equity of € 270,485. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 106,534 to € 52,820. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 18, 2026.
€ 270,485
▲ 24% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 52,820
▼ 50% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 43,745
▼ 66% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 270,485.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 127
▼ 93% vs 2024
No payroll staff. An amount this small is usually a social contribution or pension premium for the director, booked under staff costs.
€ 8,246
▼ 22% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 10,503
▼ 35% vs 2024
€ 5,895 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 244
▲ 141% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 8,584
▼ 71% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 465,850 | € 532,675 | € 480,210 | € 394,088 | ▼ 18% |
| Gross margin | € 87,335 | € 168,988 | € 160,844 | € 85,161 | ▼ 47% |
| Profit after taxes | € 25,799 | € 114,007 | € 106,534 | € 52,820 | ▼ 50% |
| Equity | € 15,724 | € 111,131 | € 217,665 | € 270,485 | ▲ 24% |
| Total debts | € 71,560 | € 64,961 | € 45,560 | € 19,330 | ▼ 58% |
| Cash | € 26,596 | € 48,584 | € 129,617 | € 43,745 | ▼ 66% |
| Land & buildings | € 12,514 | € 155 | - | - | |
| Retained profit | € -2,876 | € 111,131 | € 217,665 | € 270,485 | ▲ 24% |
| Bank debt | € 26,605 | € 21,489 | € 16,125 | € 10,503 | ▼ 35% |
| Balance sheet total | € 87,284 | € 176,092 | € 263,225 | € 289,814 | ▲ 10% |
Key figures of AR&BE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to AR&BE?
What happened at AR&BE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 52,820 (▼ 50% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Aartselaar. KBO
- Garu ÖKSÜZ became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Aartselaar. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 25,799 profit in 2022 to € 52,820 profit in 2025.
Paid € 90,917 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 114,007 profit.
Management
Behind AR&BE is Garu ÖKSÜZ.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Garu ÖKSÜZ
Director
since 2011
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Laar 5
2630 Aartselaar
Laar 26
2630 Aartselaar
Active since 18 June 2025
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0898.313.733
- VAT number
- BE 0898.313.733
- Registered office
- Laar 5, 2630 Aartselaar
- Names & denominations
- AR&BE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 29 May 2008
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 13 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Cafés en bars