Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Two loss years in a row NBB
Negative result in 2023 and 2024.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 42 % of short-term debt in 2024; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2024
BAT-THISE-IMMO from Thimister-Clermont, company number BE0896852694, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € -10,500 after tax. For that financial year BAT-THISE-IMMO recorded revenue of € 16,133 and equity of € 62,986. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € -5,078 to € -10,500. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 31, 2025.
€ 62,986
▼ 14% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -10,500
▼ 107 % more loss than in 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 56,178
▲ 216% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 44,386.
People and assets in 2024
€ 22,200
▼ 25% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
€ 20,427
▼ 24% vs 2023
€ 6,625 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 48,648
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 16,254 | € 36,250 | - | € 16,133 | |
| Gross margin | € -2,117 | € 24,423 | € 4,910 | € -1,576 | ▼ € 6,486 |
| Profit after taxes | € -6,687 | € 19,055 | € -5,078 | € -10,500 | ▼ € 5,422 |
| Equity | € 59,509 | € 78,564 | € 73,486 | € 62,986 | ▼ 14% |
| Total debts | € 199,275 | € 244,436 | € 294,792 | € 287,256 | ▼ 3% |
| Cash | € 11,026 | € 15,989 | € 17,756 | € 56,178 | ▲ 216% |
| Retained profit | € 40,909 | € 59,964 | € 54,886 | € 44,386 | ▼ 19% |
| Bank debt | € 185,000 | € 0 | € 27,052 | € 20,427 | ▼ 24% |
| Balance sheet total | € 258,784 | € 323,000 | € 368,278 | € 350,242 | ▼ 5% |
Key figures of BAT-THISE-IMMO, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to BAT-THISE-IMMO?
What happened at BAT-THISE-IMMO in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: loss of € 10,500. filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Thimister-Clermont. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 6,687 loss in 2021 to € 10,500 loss in 2024.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 19,055 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Sur les Thiers 11 A
4890 Thimister-Clermont
Sur les Thiers 11 box A
4890 Thimister-Clermont
Active since 1 May 2008
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0896.852.694
- VAT number
- BE 0896.852.694
- Registered office
- Sur les Thiers 11 A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
- Names & denominations
- BAT-THISE-IMMO
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 1 April 2008
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 14 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Ontwikkeling van residentiële bouwprojecten