Financials
Financial year 2025
SecureICS from Wetteren, company number BE0895414720, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 36,942 after tax. For that financial year SecureICS recorded a gross margin of € 60,183 and equity of € 180,177. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 19,525 to € 36,942. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 31, 2026.
€ 180,177
▲ 25% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 36,942
▲ 89% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 25,928
▲ € 22,827 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 833 paid out
2 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 2,007
▲ 62% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 2,639
▼ 86% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 2,221
▼ 62% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 20,278
▼ 44% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 77,897 | € 125,622 | € 107,304 | € 60,183 | ▼ 44% |
| Profit after taxes | € 8,410 | € 34,558 | € 19,525 | € 36,942 | ▲ 89% |
| Equity | € 125,719 | € 135,365 | € 144,068 | € 180,177 | ▲ 25% |
| Total debts | € 53,266 | € 55,806 | € 61,634 | € 26,906 | ▼ 56% |
| Cash | € 11,780 | € 12,092 | € 3,101 | € 25,928 | ▲ € 22,827 |
| Retained profit | € 107,119 | € 116,765 | € 125,468 | € 161,577 | ▲ 29% |
| Dividend | € 800 | € 26,613 | € 10,822 | € 833 | ▼ 92% |
| Bank debt | € 27,288 | € 19,368 | € 18,356 | € 2,639 | ▼ 86% |
| Balance sheet total | € 178,984 | € 191,171 | € 205,701 | € 207,084 | ▲ 1% |
Key figures of SecureICS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to SecureICS?
What happened at SecureICS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 36,942 (▲ 89% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Wetteren. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
In short
From € 8,410 profit in 2022 to € 36,942 profit in 2025.
Paid € 50,070 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 36,942 profit.
Paid out € 39,068 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind SecureICS are Sam Van Hauwaert and An Maes.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Sam Van Hauwaert
Manager
An Maes
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Sportstraat 22
9230 Wetteren
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- LUAHABI Ismail(oprichter) 80.6%
- LUAHABI Mustapha(oprichter) 19.4%
Details
- Company number
- 0895.414.720
- VAT number
- BE 0895.414.720
- Registered office
- Sportstraat 22, 9230 Wetteren
- Names & denominations
- SecureICS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 1 February 2008
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Jul 2025
- Activities · NACE
Overige niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel
Detailhandel via postorderbedrijven of via internet
Verspanend bewerken van metalen
Vervaardiging van overige artikelen van edele metalen, neg
Detailhandel in damesbovenkleding
Detailhandel in onderkleding, lingerie en strand- en badkleding
Detailhandel in herenbovenkleding
Coating van metalen
+4