Financials
Financial year 2025
COM-SA from Gent, company number BE0895304852, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 6,274 after tax. For that financial year COM-SA recorded a gross margin of € 40,368 and equity of € 66,469. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 2,995 to € 6,274. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 13, 2026.
€ 66,469
▲ 10% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 6,274
▲ 109% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 3,090
▲ 141% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 47,869.
People and assets in 2025
€ 4,895
▼ 34% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 75,017
▼ 28% vs 2024
€ 31,352 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 2,611
▼ 72% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 6,118
▼ 35% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 33,483 | € 64,953 | € 41,173 | € 40,368 | ▼ 2% |
| Profit after taxes | € 2,963 | € 15,817 | € 2,995 | € 6,274 | ▲ 109% |
| Equity | € 59,157 | € 74,973 | € 60,195 | € 66,469 | ▲ 10% |
| Total debts | € 167,033 | € 201,645 | € 138,347 | € 138,799 | |
| Cash | € 6,168 | € 3,870 | € 1,285 | € 3,090 | ▲ 141% |
| Retained profit | € 40,557 | € 56,373 | € 41,595 | € 47,869 | ▲ 15% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 17,773 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Bank debt | € 125,719 | € 134,849 | € 104,678 | € 75,017 | ▼ 28% |
| Balance sheet total | € 226,190 | € 276,618 | € 198,542 | € 205,268 | ▲ 3% |
Key figures of COM-SA, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to COM-SA?
What happened at COM-SA in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 6,274 (▲ 109% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 2,963 profit in 2022 to € 6,274 profit in 2025.
Paid € 17,200 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 15,817 profit.
Paid out € 17,773 in dividends to the owners in total.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Hogekouterstraat 14
9030 Gent
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0895.304.852
- VAT number
- BE 0895.304.852
- Registered office
- Hogekouterstraat 14, 9030 Gent
- Names & denominations
- COM-SA
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 29 January 2008
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 16 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg