Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 56 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
-
Not on Peppol Peppol
Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.
Financials
Financial year 2025
OSTEOSOINS from Wavre, company number BE0893118788, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 12,779 after tax. For that financial year OSTEOSOINS recorded a gross margin of € 26,174 and equity of € 162,791. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 14,786 to € 12,779. The company is profitable. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 26, 2026.
€ 162,791
▼ 26% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 12,779
▼ 14% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 44,228
▲ 43% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 70,132 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
€ 3,973
▼ 62% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 2,879
▲ 1% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 9,263
▲ 75% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 31,455 | € 24,103 | € 30,988 | € 26,174 | ▼ 16% |
| Profit after taxes | € 16,857 | € 8,150 | € 14,786 | € 12,779 | ▼ 14% |
| Equity | € 197,208 | € 205,358 | € 220,143 | € 162,791 | ▼ 26% |
| Total debts | € 53,819 | € 42,367 | € 29,891 | € 96,258 | ▲ 222% |
| Cash | € 38,078 | € 29,019 | € 30,870 | € 44,228 | ▲ 43% |
| Retained profit | € 160,008 | € 168,158 | € 182,943 | € 125,591 | ▼ 31% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 70,132 | |
| Bank debt | € 3,000 | € 3,000 | € 2,837 | € 2,879 | ▲ 1% |
| Balance sheet total | € 274,954 | € 271,652 | € 273,962 | € 281,576 | ▲ 3% |
Key figures of OSTEOSOINS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to OSTEOSOINS?
What happened at OSTEOSOINS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 12,779 (▼ 14% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Capital increase of € 18,600, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
In short
From € 16,857 profit in 2022 to € 12,779 profit in 2025.
Paid € 26,038 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 16,857 profit.
Paid out € 70,132 in dividends to the owners in total.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Chaussée de Namur 78
1300 Wavre
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Capital increase
Source: Deed ↗- Luc Jossen(enige vennoot, intekenaar van de kapitaalverhoging) 50%
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- JOSSEN, Luc Léonard Herman Louis(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0893.118.788
- VAT number
- BE 0893.118.788
- Registered office
- Chaussée de Namur 78, 1300 Wavre
- Names & denominations
- OSTEOSOINS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 22 October 2007
- Peppol
- Not registered