Financials
Financial year 2025
Garage Adams from Rijkevorsel, company number BE0889457732, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 36,657 after tax. For that financial year Garage Adams recorded a gross margin of € 106,341 and equity of € 121,757. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 36,312 to € 36,657. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 25, 2026.
€ 121,757
▲ 43% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 36,657
▲ 1% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 90,751
▲ 72% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 103,157.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 8,524
No payroll staff. An amount this small is usually a social contribution or pension premium for the director, booked under staff costs.
€ 5,812
▼ 21% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 136,787
▼ 26% vs 2024
€ 16,618 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 8 years.
€ 12,581
▼ 39% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 10,558
▲ 20% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 79,064 | € 74,511 | € 94,440 | € 106,341 | ▲ 13% |
| Profit after taxes | € 28,372 | € 19,462 | € 36,312 | € 36,657 | ▲ 1% |
| Equity | € 29,327 | € 48,788 | € 85,100 | € 121,757 | ▲ 43% |
| Total debts | € 281,912 | € 248,844 | € 219,948 | € 166,078 | ▼ 24% |
| Cash | € 123,115 | € 48,677 | € 52,690 | € 90,751 | ▲ 72% |
| Land & buildings | € 81,279 | € 134,526 | € 104,593 | € 92,921 | ▼ 11% |
| Retained profit | € 10,727 | € 30,188 | € 66,500 | € 103,157 | ▲ 55% |
| Bank debt | € 240,711 | € 207,804 | € 185,671 | € 136,787 | ▼ 26% |
| Balance sheet total | € 311,238 | € 297,632 | € 305,048 | € 287,835 | ▼ 6% |
Key figures of Garage Adams, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Garage Adams?
What happened at Garage Adams in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 36,657 (▲ 1% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Rijkevorsel. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 28,372 profit in 2022 to € 36,657 profit in 2025.
Paid € 51,576 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 36,657 profit.
Management
Behind Garage Adams is Guido Adams.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Guido Adams
Manager
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Oostmalsesteenweg 142
2310 Rijkevorsel
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0889.457.732
- VAT number
- BE 0889.457.732
- Registered office
- Oostmalsesteenweg 142, 2310 Rijkevorsel
- Names & denominations
- Garage Adams
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 15 May 2007
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 31 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Algemeen onderhoud en reparatie van auto's en lichte bestelwagens (<= 3,5 ton)
Onderhoud en reparatie van auto's
Algemeen onderhoud en reparatie van auto's en lichte bestelwagens (= 3,5 ton)
Handelsbemiddeling in de groothandel in andere specifieke goederen
Detailhandel in onderdelen en accessoires van motorvoertuigen
Groothandel in auto's en lichte bestelwagens (<= 3,5 ton)
Detailhandel in auto's en lichte bestelwagens (<= 3,5 ton)
Detailhandel in motorrijwielen, delen en toebehoren van motorrijwielen
+9