Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Busy address KBO
119 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.
Financials
Financial year 2025
R.D RENOVE from Zaventem, company number BE0889074185, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 7,675 after tax. For that financial year R.D RENOVE recorded revenue of € 128,367 and equity of € 94,876. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -9,844 to € 7,675. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 30, 2026.
€ 94,876
▲ 9% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 7,675
▲ still € 9,844 loss in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 87,376.
People and assets in 2025
€ 2,178
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 11,167
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 9,298
▼ 26% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 10,192
▲ 194% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 5
▼ € 3,458 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | - | - | - | € 128,367 | |
| Gross margin | € 39,112 | € 30,733 | € -7,881 | € 11,124 | ▲ € 19,006 |
| Profit after taxes | € 23,612 | € 12,708 | € -9,844 | € 7,675 | ▲ € 17,519 |
| Equity | € 84,337 | € 97,045 | € 87,201 | € 94,876 | ▲ 9% |
| Total debts | € 66,637 | € 30,300 | € 19,447 | € 19,495 | |
| Cash | € 740 | € 6,078 | - | - | |
| Retained profit | € 76,837 | € 89,545 | € 79,701 | € 87,376 | ▲ 10% |
| Dividend | € 10,000 | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Bank debt | € 17,503 | € 9,754 | € 12,515 | € 9,298 | ▼ 26% |
| Balance sheet total | € 150,974 | € 127,345 | € 106,648 | € 114,371 | ▲ 7% |
Key figures of R.D RENOVE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to R.D RENOVE?
What happened at R.D RENOVE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 7,675. Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Courcelles. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 23,612 profit in 2022 to € 7,675 profit in 2025.
Paid € 11,660 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 23,612 profit.
Paid out € 10,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Leuvensesteenweg 246 box 1
1932 Zaventem
Rue Nestor Jonet(CO) 81
6180 Courcelles
Active since 1 May 2007
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 119 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →AMK-RB Company
€ -17,012 gross margin · 2025
TECHNO MOTOR ORGANISATION
€ 4,805 gross margin · 2025
KORKUT CONSTRUCT
€ -1,362 gross margin · 2025
MBS MM
Tibel Renov
€ 73,138 gross margin · 2025
+114 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0889.074.185
- VAT number
- BE 0889.074.185
- Registered office
- Leuvensesteenweg 246 bus 1, 1932 Zaventem
- Names & denominations
- R.D RENOVE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 27 April 2007
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 20 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Landschapsverzorging
Diensten in verband met de landbouw; aanleg en onderhoud van tuinen en parken
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Stukadoorswerk
Overige reiniging van gebouwen; industriële reiniging
Schrijnwerk
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Overige gespecialiseerde werkzaamheden in de bouw
+3