Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 32 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
Hendrickx Construct from Heist-op-den-Berg, company number BE0885580108, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 6,930 after tax. For that financial year Hendrickx Construct recorded a gross margin of € 56,165 and equity of € 53,580. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 11,200 to € 6,930. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 23, 2026.
€ 53,580
▲ 15% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 6,930
▼ 38% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 47,037
▼ 73% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 47,380.
People and assets in 2025
€ 48,297
▼ 11% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 431,242
▲ 7% vs 2024
€ 11,510 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 26 years.
€ 24,633
▲ 22% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 8,147
▲ € 6,218 vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 55,950 | € 57,677 | € 69,829 | € 56,165 | ▼ 20% |
| Profit after taxes | € 30,734 | € 15,997 | € 11,200 | € 6,930 | ▼ 38% |
| Equity | € 19,453 | € 35,449 | € 46,650 | € 53,580 | ▲ 15% |
| Total debts | € 400,996 | € 1,129,708 | € 688,522 | € 715,132 | ▲ 4% |
| Cash | € 10,959 | € 5,221 | € 173,501 | € 47,037 | ▼ 73% |
| Retained profit | € 13,253 | € 29,249 | € 40,450 | € 47,380 | ▲ 17% |
| Bank debt | € 198,341 | € 771,849 | € 402,405 | € 431,242 | ▲ 7% |
| Balance sheet total | € 420,449 | € 1,165,158 | € 735,171 | € 768,712 | ▲ 5% |
Key figures of Hendrickx Construct, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Hendrickx Construct?
What happened at Hendrickx Construct in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 6,930 (▼ 38% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Heist-op-den-Berg. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
In short
From € 30,734 profit in 2022 to € 6,930 profit in 2025.
Paid € 13,935 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 30,734 profit.
Management
Behind Hendrickx Construct is Lode Hendrickx.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Lode Hendrickx
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Hellegatstraat(ITE) 13
2222 Heist-op-den-Berg
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- GOELEN Michel(oprichter) 50%
- VAN DEN WOUWER Mark Agnes(oprichter) 50%
Details
- Company number
- 0885.580.108
- VAT number
- BE 0885.580.108
- Registered office
- Hellegatstraat(ITE) 13, 2222 Heist-op-den-Berg
- Names & denominations
- Hendrickx Construct
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 8 December 2006
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 1 Apr 2025
- Activities · NACE
Stukadoorswerk
Overige bouwinstallatie
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwwerkzaamheden
Overige bouwinstallatie, n.e.g.