Financials
Financial year 2025
Boucherie POËS from Marche-en-Famenne, company number BE0884945351, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 48,681 after tax. For that financial year Boucherie POËS recorded a gross margin of € 355,051 and equity of € 188,428. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 53,535 to € 48,681. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 19, 2026.
€ 188,428
▲ 21% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 48,681
▼ 9% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 198,361
▲ 3% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 16,000 paid out
33 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 261,061
▲ 17% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 11,764
▼ 44% vs 2024
Of which on lease € 10,604.
Debts at end 2025
€ 6,360
▼ 54% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 51,299
▲ 42% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 48,310
▼ 3% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 197,327 | € 282,412 | € 326,148 | € 355,051 | ▲ 9% |
| Profit after taxes | € 2,833 | € 39,686 | € 53,535 | € 48,681 | ▼ 9% |
| Equity | € 123,826 | € 123,212 | € 155,747 | € 188,428 | ▲ 21% |
| Total debts | € 184,717 | € 200,434 | € 202,297 | € 165,717 | ▼ 18% |
| Cash | € 85,850 | € 134,084 | € 193,473 | € 198,361 | ▲ 3% |
| Land & buildings | € 81,135 | € 76,793 | € 72,438 | € 68,096 | ▼ 6% |
| Retained profit | € 104,826 | € 104,212 | € 136,747 | € 169,428 | ▲ 24% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 40,300 | € 21,000 | € 16,000 | ▼ 24% |
| Bank debt | € 34,680 | € 23,402 | € 13,702 | € 6,360 | ▼ 54% |
| Balance sheet total | € 308,543 | € 323,647 | € 358,044 | € 354,146 | ▼ 1% |
Key figures of Boucherie POËS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Boucherie POËS?
What happened at Boucherie POËS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 48,681 (▼ 9% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Marche-en-Famenne. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
In short
From € 2,833 profit in 2022 to € 48,681 profit in 2025.
Paid € 57,811 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 53,535 profit.
Paid out € 77,300 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Boucherie POËS are PATRICIA JACOB and DIDIER POES.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
PATRICIA JACOB
Director
DIDIER POES
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Marche, Rue Porte Basse 9
6900 Marche-en-Famenne
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Didier Albert Jean Léon Ghislain POËS(oprichter) 50%
- Patricia Hubertine Irène Ghislaine JACOB(oprichter) 50%
Details
- Company number
- 0884.945.351
- VAT number
- BE 0884.945.351
- Registered office
- Marche, Rue Porte Basse 9, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
- Names & denominations
- Boucherie POËS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 13 November 2006
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 17 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in vlees en vleesproducten, muv vlees van wild en van gevogelte
Detailhandel in vlees en vleeswaren
Vervaardiging van producten van vlees of van vlees van gevogelte
Detailhandel in zuivelproducten en eieren
Vervaardiging van verse vleeswaren en van vleesconserven
Detailhandel in zuivelproducten en eieren in gespecialiseerde winkels