Financials
Financial year 2025
MAP4F from Heist-op-den-Berg, company number BE0883444425, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 29,219 after tax. For that financial year MAP4F recorded a gross margin of € 147,477 and equity of € 314,463. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 23,303 to € 29,219. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 7, 2026.
€ 314,463
▲ 10% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 29,219
▲ 25% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 24,152
▼ 73% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 833 paid out
3 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 96,792
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 13,611
▼ 35% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 47,962
▲ 140% vs 2024
€ 5,559 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 17,603
▲ 21% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 2,922
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 117,949 | € 118,386 | € 144,905 | € 147,477 | ▲ 2% |
| Profit after taxes | € 12,019 | € 3,075 | € 23,303 | € 29,219 | ▲ 25% |
| Equity | € 261,391 | € 263,633 | € 286,077 | € 314,463 | ▲ 10% |
| Total debts | € 63,768 | € 87,579 | € 45,924 | € 74,841 | ▲ 63% |
| Cash | € 53,311 | € 122,602 | € 88,079 | € 24,152 | ▼ 73% |
| Retained profit | € 255,191 | € 257,433 | € 279,877 | € 308,263 | ▲ 10% |
| Dividend | € 800 | € 833 | € 859 | € 833 | ▼ 3% |
| Bank debt | € 1,174 | € 25,525 | € 19,994 | € 47,962 | ▲ 140% |
| Balance sheet total | € 325,159 | € 351,212 | € 332,001 | € 389,304 | ▲ 17% |
| Employees (FTE) | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | - |
Key figures of MAP4F, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to MAP4F?
What happened at MAP4F in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 29,219 (▲ 25% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Heist-op-den-Berg. KBO
In short
From € 12,019 profit in 2022 to € 29,219 profit in 2025.
Paid € 27,649 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 29,219 profit.
On average € 90,600 of value added per employee in 2024.
Management
Behind MAP4F is Mario Elia. Mario Elia is also behind D'ELIANY.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Leo Kempenaersstraat 61 box 2
2223 Heist-op-den-Berg
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Mario Oronzo Luciano ELIA(oprichter) 50%
- Alexandre Guy BEYENS(oprichter) 50%
Details
- Company number
- 0883.444.425
- VAT number
- BE 0883.444.425
- Registered office
- Leo Kempenaersstraat 61 bus 2, 2223 Heist-op-den-Berg
- Names & denominations
- MAP4F
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 4 September 2006
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 13 Dec 2022
- Activities · NACE
Ontwerpen van computerprogramma’s
Overige advisering in verband met programmatuur en levering van programmatuur
Ontwerpen en programmeren van computerprogramma's
Computerinfrastructuur, gegevensverwerking, hosting en aanverwante activiteiten
Activiteiten op het gebied van computerconsultancy en beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Gegevensverwerking
Computeradviesbureaus
Gegevensverwerking, webhosting en aanverwante activiteiten
+1