Financials
Financial year 2025
D 75 from Temse, company number BE0883349009, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 36,916 after tax. For that financial year D 75 recorded a gross margin of € 91,042 and equity of € 550,403. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 68,983 to € 36,916. The company is profitable. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 31, 2026.
€ 550,403
▼ 11% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 36,916
▼ 46% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 338,148
▲ 14% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 104,077 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
€ 42,695
▼ 35% vs 2024
Of which on lease € 37,446.
Debts at end 2025
€ 61,398
▼ 23% vs 2024
€ 18,473 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 38,592
▲ 3% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 15,569
▲ € 12,589 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 89,029 | € 130,180 | € 126,217 | € 91,042 | ▼ 28% |
| Profit after taxes | € 57,814 | € 74,456 | € 68,983 | € 36,916 | ▼ 46% |
| Equity | € 514,126 | € 588,582 | € 617,564 | € 550,403 | ▼ 11% |
| Total debts | € 197,507 | € 244,269 | € 141,386 | € 235,801 | ▲ 67% |
| Cash | € 298,877 | € 344,433 | € 297,748 | € 338,148 | ▲ 14% |
| Land & buildings | € 107,630 | € 115,387 | € 114,013 | € 9,142 | ▼ 92% |
| Retained profit | € 399,926 | € 474,382 | € 503,364 | € 436,203 | ▼ 13% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 40,000 | € 104,077 | ▲ 160% |
| Bank debt | € 17,598 | € 96,548 | € 79,526 | € 61,398 | ▼ 23% |
| Balance sheet total | € 711,632 | € 832,851 | € 758,950 | € 786,204 | ▲ 4% |
Key figures of D 75, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to D 75?
What happened at D 75 in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 36,916 (▼ 46% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Temse. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 57,814 profit in 2022 to € 36,916 profit in 2025.
Paid € 98,624 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 74,456 profit.
Paid out € 144,077 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind D 75 are Davy Van Limberghen and Anne-Lies Postma. It owns 40% of Make it Happen Invest BV and 10% of VR Base Geel itself.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Priesterage 5
9140 Temse
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0883.349.009
- VAT number
- BE 0883.349.009
- Registered office
- Priesterage 5, 9140 Temse
- Names & denominations
- D 75
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 6 September 2006
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Nov 2023
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en beheer
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering
Diverse ondersteunende activiteiten ten behoeve van voorzieningen
Beheer van overig onroerend goed