Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Figures corrected NBB
Corrected annual account filed for 2022.
Financials
Financial year 2025
RANTZAS ORTHO from Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe, company number BE0878682220, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 172,142 after tax. For that financial year RANTZAS ORTHO recorded a gross margin of € 352,026 and equity of € 757,922. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 162,081 to € 172,142. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 15, 2026.
€ 757,922
▼ 19% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 172,142
▲ 6% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 697,769
▲ 60% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 345,000 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
€ 18,224
▲ 64% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 28,520
▼ 13% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 7,405
▲ 41% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 41,517
▲ 159% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 288,950 | € 292,917 | € 312,969 | € 352,026 | ▲ 12% |
| Profit after taxes | € 126,277 | € 170,434 | € 162,081 | € 172,142 | ▲ 6% |
| Equity | € 683,265 | € 813,699 | € 930,780 | € 757,922 | ▼ 19% |
| Total debts | € 157,486 | € 119,778 | € 96,965 | € 464,314 | ▲ € 367,349 |
| Cash | € 330,369 | € 307,464 | € 435,205 | € 697,769 | ▲ 60% |
| Land & buildings | € 5,145 | € 4,941 | € 4,737 | € 4,534 | ▼ 4% |
| Retained profit | € 663,957 | € 794,391 | € 911,472 | € 738,614 | ▼ 19% |
| Dividend | € 43,000 | € 40,000 | € 45,000 | € 345,000 | ▲ € 300,000 |
| Bank debt | € 56,311 | € 44,482 | € 32,926 | € 28,520 | ▼ 13% |
| Balance sheet total | € 840,751 | € 933,477 | € 1,027,745 | € 1,222,236 | ▲ 19% |
Key figures of RANTZAS ORTHO, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to RANTZAS ORTHO?
What happened at RANTZAS ORTHO in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 172,142 (▲ 6% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe. KBO
In short
From € 126,277 profit in 2022 to € 172,142 profit in 2025.
Paid € 285,896 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 172,142 profit.
Paid out € 473,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind RANTZAS ORTHO is NTINA RANTZAS.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
NTINA RANTZAS
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Lambeaulaan 20
1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
Marie-Josélaan 146
1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
Active since 20 December 2005
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Ntina RANTZAS(vennoot) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0878.682.220
- VAT number
- BE 0878.682.220
- Registered office
- Lambeaulaan 20, 1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
- Names & denominations
- RANTZAS ORTHO
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 17 January 2006
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 9 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van tandartspraktijken