Financials
Financial year 2025
WALRAVENS OLIVIER from Nieuwpoort, company number BE0876565442, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 38,290 after tax. For that financial year WALRAVENS OLIVIER recorded a gross margin of € 108,115 and equity of € 112,467. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -13,978 to € 38,290. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 31, 2026.
€ 112,467
▼ 4% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 38,290
▲ still € 13,978 loss in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 35,120
▲ 26% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 42,947 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 38,679
▼ 24% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 77,552
▼ 33% vs 2024
€ 22,418 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 18,336
▼ 48% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 23,893
▲ € 21,555 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 44,699 | € 70,217 | € 61,293 | € 108,115 | ▲ 76% |
| Profit after taxes | € 3,701 | € 16,036 | € -13,978 | € 38,290 | ▲ € 52,268 |
| Equity | € 115,865 | € 131,102 | € 117,124 | € 112,467 | ▼ 4% |
| Total debts | € 224,418 | € 182,336 | € 154,102 | € 162,727 | ▲ 6% |
| Cash | € 39,669 | € 32,255 | € 27,855 | € 35,120 | ▲ 26% |
| Land & buildings | € 118,969 | € 92,046 | € 77,156 | € 63,545 | ▼ 18% |
| Retained profit | € 97,265 | € 112,502 | € 98,524 | € 93,867 | ▼ 5% |
| Dividend | € 800 | € 800 | € 0 | € 42,947 | |
| Bank debt | € 194,129 | € 148,239 | € 116,313 | € 77,552 | ▼ 33% |
| Balance sheet total | € 340,284 | € 313,438 | € 271,226 | € 275,194 | ▲ 1% |
Key figures of WALRAVENS OLIVIER, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to WALRAVENS OLIVIER?
What happened at WALRAVENS OLIVIER in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 38,290. Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Nieuwpoort. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- Olivier Paul Walravens became a director. NBB
In short
From € 3,701 profit in 2022 to € 38,290 profit in 2025.
Paid € 22,816 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 38,290 profit.
Paid out € 44,547 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind WALRAVENS OLIVIER is Olivier Paul Walravens.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Olivier Paul Walravens
Director
since 2005
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Albert I laan 289
8620 Nieuwpoort
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Walravens Olivier Paul Joseph(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0876.565.442
- VAT number
- BE 0876.565.442
- Registered office
- Albert I laan 289, 8620 Nieuwpoort
- Names & denominations
- WALRAVENS OLIVIER
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 10 October 2005
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 13 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in corrigerende brillen, lenzen en zonnebrillen
Gespecialiseerde detailhandel in optische en fotografische artikelen, foto- en filmapparatuur, optische en precisie-instrumenten
Detailhandel in fotografische en optische artikelen en in precisieinstrumenten in gespecialiseerde winkels