Financials
Financial year 2025
NET BAUCHE from Marche-en-Famenne, company number BE0875144391, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 19,578 after tax. For that financial year NET BAUCHE recorded a gross margin of € 182,141 and equity of € 108,140. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 47,410 to € 19,578. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 29, 2026.
€ 108,140
▲ 22% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 19,578
▼ 59% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 11,841
▼ 78% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 89,540.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 66,363
▼ 80% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
Debts at end 2025
€ 172,124
▼ 39% vs 2024
€ 52,306 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 1,459
▼ 72% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 59,248
▼ 29% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 366,669 | € 436,836 | € 519,925 | € 182,141 | ▼ 65% |
| Profit after taxes | € 21,218 | € 17,634 | € 47,410 | € 19,578 | ▼ 59% |
| Equity | € 23,518 | € 41,152 | € 88,562 | € 108,140 | ▲ 22% |
| Total debts | € 403,569 | € 398,900 | € 385,624 | € 238,417 | ▼ 38% |
| Cash | € 16,780 | € 37,613 | € 52,842 | € 11,841 | ▼ 78% |
| Retained profit | € 4,918 | € 22,552 | € 69,962 | € 89,540 | ▲ 28% |
| Bank debt | € 241,274 | € 286,113 | € 279,968 | € 172,124 | ▼ 39% |
| Balance sheet total | € 427,087 | € 440,051 | € 474,186 | € 346,557 | ▼ 27% |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | 11.4 | - |
Key figures of NET BAUCHE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to NET BAUCHE?
What happened at NET BAUCHE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 19,578 (▼ 59% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Michel Bauche became a director. NBB
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Marche-en-Famenne. KBO
In short
From € 21,218 profit in 2022 to € 19,578 profit in 2025.
Paid € 56,499 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 47,410 profit.
On average € 45,600 of value added per employee in 2024.
Management
Behind NET BAUCHE is Michel Bauche.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Michel Bauche
Administrator-manager
since 2006
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Marche, Rue du Commerce 50
6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Michel Arthur Auguste Ghislain BAUCHE(oprichter) 50%
- Monique Lucie Henriette Ghislaine GAUTHIER(oprichter) 50%
Details
- Company number
- 0875.144.391
- VAT number
- BE 0875.144.391
- Registered office
- Marche, Rue du Commerce 50, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
- Names & denominations
- NET BAUCHE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 18 July 2005
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 8 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van industriële wasserijen
Industriële wasserijen, ververijen en dergelijke