Financials
Financial year 2025
ZHANG-XU from Marche-en-Famenne, company number BE0875053529, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 18,817 after tax. For that financial year ZHANG-XU recorded a gross margin of € 150,684 and equity of € 242,601. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 77,668 to € 18,817. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 2, 2026.
€ 242,601
▲ 8% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 18,817
▼ 76% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 90,088
▼ 9% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 224,001.
People and assets in 2025
€ 47,815
▲ 32% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 63,697
▼ 30% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 193,292
▼ 17% vs 2024
€ 40,653 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 13,841
▲ 23% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 38,737
▼ 20% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 115,141 | € 160,520 | € 222,873 | € 150,684 | ▼ 32% |
| Profit after taxes | € 24,627 | € 41,726 | € 77,668 | € 18,817 | ▼ 76% |
| Equity | € 104,391 | € 146,117 | € 223,785 | € 242,601 | ▲ 8% |
| Total debts | € 484,953 | € 483,925 | € 391,330 | € 330,908 | ▼ 15% |
| Cash | € 43,283 | € 54,277 | € 98,636 | € 90,088 | ▼ 9% |
| Land & buildings | € 406,148 | € 426,219 | € 403,218 | € 381,045 | ▼ 5% |
| Retained profit | € 85,791 | € 127,517 | € 205,185 | € 224,001 | ▲ 9% |
| Bank debt | € 283,523 | € 269,850 | € 232,340 | € 193,292 | ▼ 17% |
| Balance sheet total | € 589,344 | € 630,042 | € 615,115 | € 573,509 | ▼ 7% |
Key figures of ZHANG-XU, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to ZHANG-XU?
What happened at ZHANG-XU in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 18,817 (▼ 76% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- ZHANG Miaojiang became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Marche-en-Famenne. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- Jianmin ZHANG became a director. NBB
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
In short
From € 24,627 profit in 2022 to € 18,817 profit in 2025.
Paid € 72,719 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 77,668 profit.
Management
Behind ZHANG-XU are Jianmin ZHANG and ZHANG Miaojiang.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Jianmin ZHANG
Director
since 2005
ZHANG Miaojiang
Director
since 2019
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Aye, Rue Borchamps 61
6900 Marche-en-Famenne
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- ZHANG Jianmin(oprichter) 43%
- XU Kuaihong(oprichter) 43%
- ZHANG Miaowei(oprichter) 7%
- ZHANG Miaolei(oprichter) 7%
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Guanzhong XU(oprichter) 66.7%
- Alyong Zhou(oprichter) 33.3%
Details
- Company number
- 0875.053.529
- VAT number
- BE 0875.053.529
- Registered office
- Aye, Rue Borchamps 61, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
- Names & denominations
- ZHANG-XU
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 13 July 2005
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 11 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening
Restaurants van het traditionele type
Eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening
Catering van evenementen
Uitzendkoks en verzorgen van feesten en recepties