Financials
Financial year 2025
COPERS, ONGENAET & UYTTERSCHAUT from Gent, company number BE0875034723, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 331,553 after tax. For that financial year COPERS, ONGENAET & UYTTERSCHAUT recorded a gross margin of € 722,652 and equity of € 622,083. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 61,331 to € 331,553. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 28, 2026.
€ 622,083
▲ 114% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 331,553
▲ € 270,222 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 29,102
▼ 68% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 507,598.
People and assets in 2025
2.2
▼ 0.2 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 222,714
▲ 1% vs 2024
€ 101,200 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 43,400
▼ 35% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 63,218
▼ 32% vs 2024
€ 20,261 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 70,175
▲ 166% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 158,625
▲ 76% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 157,236 | € 314,072 | € 357,495 | € 722,652 | ▲ 102% |
| Profit after taxes | € -23,636 | € 56,973 | € 61,331 | € 331,553 | ▲ € 270,222 |
| Equity | € 172,227 | € 229,200 | € 290,530 | € 622,083 | ▲ 114% |
| Total debts | € 269,840 | € 324,491 | € 240,967 | € 292,017 | ▲ 21% |
| Cash | € 14,162 | € 4,916 | € 92,306 | € 29,102 | ▼ 68% |
| Land & buildings | € 215,494 | € 211,515 | € 207,809 | € 205,675 | ▼ 1% |
| Retained profit | € 57,742 | € 114,715 | € 176,045 | € 507,598 | ▲ 188% |
| Bank debt | € 84,817 | € 125,731 | € 92,502 | € 63,218 | ▼ 32% |
| Balance sheet total | € 442,067 | € 553,690 | € 531,497 | € 914,101 | ▲ 72% |
| Employees (FTE) | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.2 | ▼ 0.2 |
Key figures of COPERS, ONGENAET & UYTTERSCHAUT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to COPERS, ONGENAET & UYTTERSCHAUT?
What happened at COPERS, ONGENAET & UYTTERSCHAUT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 331,553 (▲ € 270,222 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Frank Uytterschaut became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
- New establishment in Evergem. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 23,636 loss in 2022 to € 331,553 profit in 2025.
Paid € 173,937 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 331,553 profit.
On average € 328,500 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind COPERS, ONGENAET & UYTTERSCHAUT is Frank Uytterschaut. Frank Uytterschaut is also behind PROTECTED.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2005
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Limburgstraat 16
9000 Gent
Elslo 65
9940 Evergem
Active since 12 July 2005
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0875.034.723
- VAT number
- BE 0875.034.723
- Registered office
- Limburgstraat 16, 9000 Gent
- Names & denominations
- COPERS, ONGENAET & UYTTERSCHAUT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Cooperative company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 30 June 2005
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 20 Apr 2026