Financials
Financial year 2025
SINGH & SONS from Knokke-Heist, company number BE0874644149, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 29,064 after tax. For that financial year SINGH & SONS recorded revenue of € 342,753 and equity of € 210,991. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 18,325 to € 29,064. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 6, 2026.
€ 210,991
▲ 16% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 29,064
▲ 59% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 203,104
▲ 18% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 192,391.
People and assets in 2025
4
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 107,954
▲ 23% vs 2024
€ 27,000 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 23,324
▼ 24% vs 2024
Of which on lease € 11,636.
Debts at end 2025
€ 137,144
▼ 10% vs 2024
€ 11,539 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 12 years.
€ 8,631
▼ 24% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 31,944
▼ 13% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | - | € 291,484 | € 316,402 | € 342,753 | ▲ 8% |
| Gross margin | € 103,115 | € 99,493 | € 136,244 | € 170,514 | ▲ 25% |
| Profit after taxes | € 16,898 | € 17,172 | € 18,325 | € 29,064 | ▲ 59% |
| Equity | € 146,429 | € 163,601 | € 181,926 | € 210,991 | ▲ 16% |
| Total debts | € 188,930 | € 195,652 | € 248,264 | € 263,477 | ▲ 6% |
| Cash | € 38,062 | € 97,828 | € 171,897 | € 203,104 | ▲ 18% |
| Land & buildings | € 242,006 | € 232,185 | € 222,364 | € 212,543 | ▼ 4% |
| Retained profit | € 127,829 | € 145,001 | € 163,326 | € 192,391 | ▲ 18% |
| Bank debt | € 173,603 | € 168,264 | € 152,498 | € 137,144 | ▼ 10% |
| Balance sheet total | € 335,359 | € 359,253 | € 430,191 | € 474,467 | ▲ 10% |
| Employees (FTE) | 2.6 | 3.3 | - | 4 |
Key figures of SINGH & SONS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to SINGH & SONS?
What happened at SINGH & SONS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 29,064 (▲ 59% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Knokke-Heist. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 16,898 profit in 2022 to € 29,064 profit in 2025.
Paid € 28,520 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 29,064 profit.
On average € 42,600 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind SINGH & SONS is Tarsem Singh.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Tarsem Singh
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Kardinaal Mercierstraat 28
8301 Knokke-Heist
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0874.644.149
- VAT number
- BE 0874.644.149
- Registered office
- Kardinaal Mercierstraat 28, 8301 Knokke-Heist
- Names & denominations
- SINGH & SONS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 23 June 2005
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 19 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening
Niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen
Niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel in algemene voedingsmiddelen (verkoopsoppervlakte minder dan 100 m2)
Eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening
Detailhandel in niet-gespecialiseerde winkels waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen (verkoopsoppervlakte < 100 m²)