Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Annual account missing NBB
Fiscal year 2025 was expected before 30 April 2026 and has not been filed.
Financials
Financial year 2024
LES TECHNOLOGUES DE RENOVATION from Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe, company number BE0870682787, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 9,932 after tax. For that financial year LES TECHNOLOGUES DE RENOVATION recorded a gross margin of € 13,632 and equity of € 37,609. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 4,437 to € 9,932. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 10, 2025.
€ 37,609
▲ 36% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 9,932
▲ 124% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 1,549
▲ 181% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 31,409.
People and assets in 2024
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 1,208
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 9,333
▼ 39% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 9,114
▲ 68% vs 2023
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € -381 | € 1,811 | € 6,337 | € 13,632 | ▲ 115% |
| Profit after taxes | € -381 | € 1,281 | € 4,437 | € 9,932 | ▲ 124% |
| Equity | € 21,960 | € 23,241 | € 27,677 | € 37,609 | ▲ 36% |
| Total debts | € 65,240 | € 36,057 | € 47,027 | € 20,543 | ▼ 56% |
| Cash | € 3,536 | € 551 | € 551 | € 1,549 | ▲ 181% |
| Retained profit | € 15,760 | € 17,041 | € 21,477 | € 31,409 | ▲ 46% |
| Balance sheet total | € 87,200 | € 59,298 | € 74,705 | € 58,152 | ▼ 22% |
Key figures of LES TECHNOLOGUES DE RENOVATION, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 30 April 2026.
What happened to LES TECHNOLOGUES DE RENOVATION?
What happened at LES TECHNOLOGUES DE RENOVATION in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 9,932 (▲ 124% vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 381 loss in 2021 to € 9,932 profit in 2024.
Paid € 6,130 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 9,932 profit.
Management
Behind LES TECHNOLOGUES DE RENOVATION is STANISLAW WILK.
Directors
According to the 2024 annual accounts
STANISLAW WILK
Manager
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Tweehuizenweg 65 box 21
1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 3 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0870.682.787
- VAT number
- BE 0870.682.787
- Registered office
- Tweehuizenweg 65 bus 21, 1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
- Names & denominations
- LES TECHNOLOGUES DE RENOVATION
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 20 December 2004
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 12 Feb 2026
- Activities · NACE
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Overige gespecialiseerde werkzaamheden in de bouw
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwwerkzaamheden
Stukadoorswerk
Schilderen van gebouwen
Schrijnwerk
Plaatsen van vloer- en wandtegels
Schrijnwerk van hout of van kunststof
+1