Financials
Financial year 2025
MM Motivation from Oudergem, company number BE0867473473, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 83,288 after tax. For that financial year MM Motivation recorded a gross margin of € 171,437 and equity of € 436,693. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 52,489 to € 83,288. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 31, 2025.
€ 436,693
▲ 11% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 83,288
▲ 59% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 177,125
▲ 112% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 41,300 paid out
50 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 81,530
▲ 4% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 8,560
▼ 11% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 5,186
▼ 14% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 36,899
▲ 2% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 27,145
▼ 17% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 136,756 | € 122,444 | € 145,565 | € 171,437 | ▲ 18% |
| Profit after taxes | € 40,734 | € 69,495 | € 52,489 | € 83,288 | ▲ 59% |
| Equity | € 301,721 | € 371,216 | € 394,705 | € 436,693 | ▲ 11% |
| Total debts | € 63,210 | € 77,687 | € 103,638 | € 110,530 | ▲ 7% |
| Cash | € 162,130 | € 72,204 | € 83,469 | € 177,125 | ▲ 112% |
| Retained profit | € 295,521 | € 365,016 | € 388,505 | € 430,493 | ▲ 11% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 29,000 | € 41,300 | ▲ 42% |
| Bank debt | € 10,064 | € 5,367 | € 6,015 | € 5,186 | ▼ 14% |
| Balance sheet total | € 364,931 | € 448,903 | € 498,343 | € 547,223 | ▲ 10% |
Key figures of MM Motivation, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2026 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 October 2026.
What happened to MM Motivation?
What happened at MM Motivation in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 83,288 (▲ 59% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Oudergem. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 40,734 profit in 2022 to € 83,288 profit in 2025.
Paid € 87,641 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 83,288 profit.
Paid out € 70,300 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind MM Motivation is Maurice MANNEBACK. It owns 40% of ITV SHOWS itself.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Maurice MANNEBACK
Manager
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Charles Schallerlaan 29
1160 Oudergem
Pierre Devislaan 7
1160 Oudergem
Active since 28 September 2004
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0867.473.473
- VAT number
- BE 0867.473.473
- Registered office
- Charles Schallerlaan 29, 1160 Oudergem
- Names & denominations
- MM Motivation
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 28 September 2004
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 14 Nov 2024
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel
Postorderbedrijven
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering
Detailhandel via postorderbedrijven of via internet
Computerinfrastructuur, gegevensverwerking, hosting en aanverwante activiteiten
Markt- en opinieonderzoek
Activiteiten op het gebied van computerconsultancy en beheer van computerfaciliteiten
+5