Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Shrinking team NBB
FTE fell two years in a row, from 28 to 21.8.
-
Figures corrected NBB
Corrected annual account filed for 2023.
Financials
Financial year 2025
BMS SYSTEMS from Lokeren, company number BE0866118542, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 235,790 after tax. For that financial year BMS SYSTEMS recorded a gross margin of € 1.7 million and equity of € 2.1 million. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 166,177 to € 235,790. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on February 13, 2026.
€ 2.1 million
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 235,790
▲ 42% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 25,221
▼ 81% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 235,790 paid out
100 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
21.8
▼ 4.1 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 1.3 million
▼ 1% vs 2024
€ 58,000 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 367,125
▲ 108% vs 2024
Of which on lease € 307,475.
Debts at end 2025
€ 948,784
▲ 3% vs 2024
€ 70,511 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 340,464
▼ 36% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 90,952
▲ 53% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 2,354,382 | € 2,362,500 | € 1,600,126 | € 1,674,397 | ▲ 5% |
| Profit after taxes | € 381,574 | € 487,234 | € 166,177 | € 235,790 | ▲ 42% |
| Equity | € 1,478,208 | € 1,965,442 | € 2,131,619 | € 2,131,619 | |
| Total debts | € 540,906 | € 696,647 | € 2,144,471 | € 2,111,517 | ▼ 2% |
| Cash | € 164,873 | € 222,120 | € 133,375 | € 25,221 | ▼ 81% |
| Land & buildings | € 161,378 | € 0 | - | - | |
| Retained profit | € 1,459,608 | € 1,946,842 | € 2,113,019 | € 2,113,019 | |
| Dividend | € 214,286 | € 0 | € 0 | € 235,790 | |
| Bank debt | € 224,239 | € 374,892 | € 921,098 | € 948,784 | ▲ 3% |
| Balance sheet total | € 2,247,828 | € 2,875,723 | € 4,464,183 | € 4,399,924 | ▼ 1% |
| Employees (FTE) | 30.5 | 28 | 25.9 | 21.8 | ▼ 4.1 |
Key figures of BMS SYSTEMS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to BMS SYSTEMS?
What happened at BMS SYSTEMS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 235,790 (▲ 42% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- BROEDERS & Co BV became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Lokeren. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 381,574 profit in 2022 to € 235,790 profit in 2025.
Paid € 583,336 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 487,234 profit.
On average € 76,800 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind BMS SYSTEMS is BROEDERS & Co BV. The shares are held by BROEDERS & Co.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2022
Shareholders
Participations
No participations in other companies reported.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Mosten 2
9160 Lokeren
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0866.118.542
- VAT number
- BE 0866.118.542
- Registered office
- Mosten 2, 9160 Lokeren
- Names & denominations
- BMS SYSTEMS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 2 July 2004
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 6 Oct 2026
- Activities · NACE
Bouw van civieltechnische werken voor elektriciteit en telecommunicatie
Aanleg van pijpleidingen, telecommunicatieleidingen en hoogspanningsleidingen
Grondverzet
Bouw van autowegen en andere wegen, vliegvelden en sportfaciliteiten
Bouwrijp maken van terreinen
Bouw van autowegen en andere wegen