Financials
Financial year 2025
CERAM Y SOL from Fontaine-l'Evêque, company number BE0863634649, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -1,148 after tax. For that financial year CERAM Y SOL recorded a gross margin of € 8,276 and equity of € 27,694. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 13,140 to € -1,148. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 30, 2026.
€ 27,694
▼ 4% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -1,148
▼ still € 13,140 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 845
▼ 87% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € -9,906.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 26,787
▲ 276% vs 2024
Of which on lease € 26,787.
Debts at end 2025
€ 22,648
€ 4,589 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 1,560
▼ 69% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 325
▼ 83% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 3,074 | € -196 | € 18,195 | € 8,276 | ▼ 55% |
| Profit after taxes | € 2,914 | € -12 | € 13,140 | € -1,148 | ▼ € 14,288 |
| Equity | € 15,714 | € 15,703 | € 28,842 | € 27,694 | ▼ 4% |
| Total debts | € 1,661 | € 2,717 | € 6,945 | € 24,533 | ▲ 253% |
| Cash | € 3,311 | € 7,011 | € 6,302 | € 845 | ▼ 87% |
| Retained profit | € -21,886 | € -21,897 | € -8,758 | € -9,906 | ▼ € 1,148 |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 22,648 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 17,375 | € 18,419 | € 35,787 | € 52,227 | ▲ 46% |
Key figures of CERAM Y SOL, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to CERAM Y SOL?
What happened at CERAM Y SOL in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 1,148 (▼ € 14,288 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Fontaine-l'Evêque. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 2,914 profit in 2022 to € 1,148 loss in 2025.
Paid € 1,920 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 13,140 profit.
Management
Behind CERAM Y SOL is Stéphan VAN BUGGENHOUT.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Stéphan VAN BUGGENHOUT
Managing director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue Dassonville(FLM) 26
6141 Fontaine-l'Evêque
Rue des Crocheux(F-E) 1
6140 Fontaine-l'Evêque
Active since 24 February 2004
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Self-hosted
Hosting
OVH, FR
Website info
Features
Security
Details
- Company number
- 0863.634.649
- VAT number
- BE 0863.634.649
- Registered office
- Rue Dassonville(FLM) 26, 6141 Fontaine-l'Evêque
- Names & denominations
- CERAM Y SOL
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 24 February 2004
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 16 Dec 2025
- Contact
- first-carrelages.be
- Activities · NACE
Slopen
Slopen van gebouwen
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Overige bouwinstallatie
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Plaatsen van vloerbedekking en wandbekleding van hout
Plaatsen van vloer- en wandtegels
Overige gespecialiseerde werkzaamheden in de bouw
+3