Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Two loss years in a row NBB
Negative result in 2024 and 2025.
Financials
Financial year 2025
STEAM MANAGEMENT from Knokke-Heist, company number BE0863407787, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -36,913 after tax. For that financial year STEAM MANAGEMENT recorded a gross margin of € 3,632 and equity of € 349,147. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -12,031 to € -36,913. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 7, 2026.
€ 349,147
▼ 22% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -36,913
▼ 207 % more loss than in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 108,431
▲ 257% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 330,597.
People and assets in 2025
€ 4,250
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 3,748
▼ 75% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 6,975
▲ 238% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,418
▼ 92% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 72,814 | € 106,265 | € 17,565 | € 3,632 | ▼ 79% |
| Profit after taxes | € -14,485 | € 29,689 | € -12,031 | € -36,913 | ▼ € 24,881 |
| Equity | € 528,283 | € 516,978 | € 446,719 | € 349,147 | ▼ 22% |
| Total debts | € 99,904 | € 60,588 | € 48,553 | € 70,195 | ▲ 45% |
| Cash | € 197,472 | € 64,121 | € 30,350 | € 108,431 | ▲ 257% |
| Land & buildings | € 475,949 | € 422,926 | € 368,461 | € 313,997 | ▼ 15% |
| Retained profit | € 509,733 | € 498,428 | € 428,169 | € 330,597 | ▼ 23% |
| Dividend | € 53,660 | € 40,994 | € 58,227 | € 60,659 | ▲ 4% |
| Bank debt | € 36,691 | € 25,866 | € 14,886 | € 3,748 | ▼ 75% |
| Balance sheet total | € 694,933 | € 640,711 | € 528,817 | € 434,697 | ▼ 18% |
Key figures of STEAM MANAGEMENT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to STEAM MANAGEMENT?
What happened at STEAM MANAGEMENT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 36,913. Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Knokke-Heist. KBO
- Stefan Van Ende became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 14,485 loss in 2022 to € 36,913 loss in 2025.
Paid € 31,958 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 29,689 profit.
Paid out € 213,541 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind STEAM MANAGEMENT is Stefan Van Ende.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Stefan Van Ende
Director
since 2004
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Logenhoek 10
8301 Knokke-Heist
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0863.407.787
- VAT number
- BE 0863.407.787
- Registered office
- Logenhoek 10, 8301 Knokke-Heist
- Names & denominations
- STEAM MANAGEMENT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 13 February 2004
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 27 Mar 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en beheer
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering