Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Not on Peppol Peppol
Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.
Financials
Financial year 2025
MACH&CIE from Rebecq, company number BE0862608429, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 25,032 after tax. For that financial year MACH&CIE recorded a gross margin of € 49,271 and equity of € 102,556. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 9,244 to € 25,032. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 31, 2026.
€ 102,556
▲ 32% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 25,032
▲ 171% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 1,164
▲ € 1,113 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 96,356.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 3,625
▲ 54% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 8,477
▼ 71% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 5,105
▼ 36% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 10,240
▲ 83% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 58,887 | € -25,527 | € 19,534 | € 49,271 | ▲ 152% |
| Profit after taxes | € 40,145 | € -31,173 | € 9,244 | € 25,032 | ▲ 171% |
| Equity | € 99,452 | € 68,279 | € 77,524 | € 102,556 | ▲ 32% |
| Total debts | € 46,787 | € 72,480 | € 67,950 | € 27,243 | ▼ 60% |
| Cash | € 21,047 | € 11,772 | € 51 | € 1,164 | ▲ € 1,113 |
| Land & buildings | - | € 3,454 | € 15,343 | € 12,864 | ▼ 16% |
| Retained profit | € 93,252 | € 62,079 | € 71,324 | € 96,356 | ▲ 35% |
| Dividend | € 18,500 | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Bank debt | € 6,955 | € 13,911 | € 28,897 | € 8,477 | ▼ 71% |
| Balance sheet total | € 146,239 | € 140,759 | € 145,474 | € 129,799 | ▼ 11% |
Key figures of MACH&CIE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to MACH&CIE?
What happened at MACH&CIE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 25,032 (▲ 171% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Tubize. KBO
- New establishment in Tubize. KBO
- Christian HAEZELEER became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 40,145 profit in 2022 to € 25,032 profit in 2025.
Paid € 29,241 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 40,145 profit.
Paid out € 18,500 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind MACH&CIE is Christian HAEZELEER. Christian HAEZELEER is also behind PRO&CLEANING.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2003
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue Anne-Croix 9
1430 Rebecq
Rue de la Déportation 148
1480 Tubize
Active since 11 July 2006
Rue de la Déportation 96
1480 Tubize
Active since 2 April 2012
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0862.608.429
- VAT number
- BE 0862.608.429
- Registered office
- Rue Anne-Croix 9, 1430 Rebecq
- Names & denominations
- MACH&CIE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 17 November 2003
- Peppol
- Not registered