Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Not on Peppol Peppol
Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.
Financials
Financial year 2025
INFIRMIERE CATHY HERCHUELZ from Frasnes-lez-Anvaing, company number BE0861009117, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 79,869 after tax. For that financial year INFIRMIERE CATHY HERCHUELZ recorded a gross margin of € 118,559 and equity of € 320,494. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 57,205 to € 79,869. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 30, 2026.
€ 320,494
▼ 25% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 79,869
▲ 40% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 182,809
▲ 19% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 184,150 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
€ 102,482
▲ € 102,026 vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 143,947
▲ 111% vs 2024
€ 73,227 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 3,350
▼ 45% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 11,109
▲ € 8,524 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 90,626 | € 62,692 | € 73,420 | € 118,559 | ▲ 61% |
| Profit after taxes | € 71,809 | € 45,919 | € 57,205 | € 79,869 | ▲ 40% |
| Equity | € 432,351 | € 419,270 | € 424,775 | € 320,494 | ▼ 25% |
| Total debts | € 215,291 | € 139,948 | € 126,179 | € 331,447 | ▲ 163% |
| Cash | € 140,015 | € 117,065 | € 154,045 | € 182,809 | ▲ 19% |
| Retained profit | € 426,151 | € 413,070 | € 418,575 | € 314,294 | ▼ 25% |
| Dividend | € 115,000 | € 59,000 | € 51,700 | € 184,150 | ▲ 256% |
| Bank debt | € 94,171 | € 72,505 | € 68,365 | € 143,947 | ▲ 111% |
| Balance sheet total | € 647,642 | € 559,218 | € 550,955 | € 651,942 | ▲ 18% |
Key figures of INFIRMIERE CATHY HERCHUELZ, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to INFIRMIERE CATHY HERCHUELZ?
What happened at INFIRMIERE CATHY HERCHUELZ in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 79,869 (▲ 40% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
- New establishment in Frasnes-lez-Anvaing. KBO
- Stéphane Chevalier became a director. NBB
- Cathy Herchuelz became a director. NBB
In short
From € 71,809 profit in 2022 to € 79,869 profit in 2025.
Paid € 115,675 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 79,869 profit.
Paid out € 409,850 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind INFIRMIERE CATHY HERCHUELZ are Stéphane Chevalier and Cathy Herchuelz.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Stéphane Chevalier
Director
since 2003
Cathy Herchuelz
Director
since 2003
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue du Quesne(OE) 28
7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0861.009.117
- VAT number
- BE 0861.009.117
- Registered office
- Rue du Quesne(OE) 28, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
- Names & denominations
- INFIRMIERE CATHY HERCHUELZ
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 13 October 2003
- Peppol
- Not registered