Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Figures corrected NBB
Corrected annual account filed for 2023.
Financials
Financial year 2026
N.V. MSE EUROPE S.A. from Steenokkerzeel, company number BE0860512437, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 1.8 million after tax. For that financial year N.V. MSE EUROPE S.A. recorded revenue of € 15.2 million and equity of € 3 million. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 3.5 million to € 1.8 million. The company is profitable. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 20, 2026.
€ 3 million
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 1.8 million
▼ 47% vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 3.8 million
▼ 23% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1.8 million paid out
100 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2026
31.4
▲ 1.9 vs 2025
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 3.4 million
▲ 9% vs 2025
€ 109,700 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 57,882
▲ € 54,619 vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
€ 26,179
€ 4,815 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 1.3 million
▼ 25% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year. Pays suppliers within 42 days on average.
€ 485,943
▼ 13% vs 2025
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 20,102,859 | € 13,670,169 | € 15,790,197 | € 15,244,337 | ▼ 3% |
| Profit after taxes | € 3,193,067 | € 2,000,625 | € 3,454,698 | € 1,823,503 | ▼ 47% |
| Equity | € 3,023,520 | € 3,023,520 | € 3,023,520 | € 3,023,520 | |
| Total debts | € 5,651,555 | € 3,812,555 | € 5,841,953 | € 3,796,969 | ▼ 35% |
| Cash | € 5,644,662 | € 4,256,227 | € 4,972,661 | € 3,849,640 | ▼ 23% |
| Land & buildings | € 86,244 | € 67,315 | € 41,026 | - | |
| Retained profit | € 2,962,020 | € 2,962,020 | € 2,962,020 | € 2,962,020 | |
| Dividend | € 3,193,067 | € 2,000,625 | € 3,454,698 | € 1,823,503 | ▼ 47% |
| Bank debt | € 12,952 | € 12,023 | € 0 | € 26,179 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 8,675,075 | € 6,836,075 | € 8,865,472 | € 6,820,489 | ▼ 23% |
| Employees (FTE) | 30.6 | 30.6 | 29.5 | 31.4 | ▲ 1.9 |
Key figures of N.V. MSE EUROPE S.A., fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to N.V. MSE EUROPE S.A.?
What happened at N.V. MSE EUROPE S.A. in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- Yukihiro OMATA stepped down as director. NBB
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 1.8 million (▼ 47% vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- Tadahisa KURITA stepped down as director. NBB
- Yukihiro OMATA became a director. NBB
- Takaki AMANO stepped down as director. NBB
- Tadahisa KURITA became a director. NBB
- Takaki AMANO became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Zaventem. KBO
In short
From € 3.2 million profit in 2023 to € 1.8 million profit in 2026.
Paid € 1.9 million in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 3.5 million profit.
Paid out € 10.5 million in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
It owns 100% of MSE EUROPE TASIMALICIK ORGANZASYON LOJISTIK LTD SIRKETI itself.
Directors
According to the 2026 annual accounts
Yukihiro OMATA
Managing director
since 2026 · until 2031
Tadahisa KURITA
Director
since 2023 · until 2026
Takaki AMANO
Managing director
since 2019 · until 2026
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Vliegveld 749
1820 Steenokkerzeel
Hoge Wei 33
1930 Zaventem
Active since 1 June 2006
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Certifications & Partners
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Microsoft 365
Hosting
CLOUDFLARENET - Cloudflare, Inc., US
Domain
Domain
mse-europe.net
Registered
2012-09-27
Registrar
Ascio Technologies, Inc. Danmark - Filial af Ascio technologies, Inc. USA
Expires
2026-09-27
Website info
Features
Security
Details
- Company number
- 0860.512.437
- VAT number
- BE 0860.512.437
- Registered office
- Vliegveld 749, 1820 Steenokkerzeel
- Names & denominations
- N.V. MSE EUROPE S.A.
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 16 September 2003
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 21 Jan 2026
- Contact
- mse-europe.net
- Activities · NACE
Goederenvervoer door de lucht
Goederenvervoer over de weg
Logistieke diensten
Overige activiteiten i.v.m. de organisatie van het vrachtvervoer
Overige vervoerondersteunende activiteiten