Financials
Financial year 2025
'T KONINGSHUIS from Gent, company number BE0849356150, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 89,169 after tax. For that financial year 'T KONINGSHUIS recorded a gross margin of € 403,780 and equity of € 507,581. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 150,319 to € 89,169. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on April 27, 2026.
€ 507,581
▲ 9% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 89,169
▼ 41% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 413,013
▲ 25% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 45,972 paid out
52 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 76,074
▼ 43% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 43,077
▼ 37% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 921,761
▲ € 888,709 vs 2024
€ 61,069 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 15 years.
€ 29,962
▼ 7% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 43,224
▼ 37% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 438,159 | € 366,856 | € 404,540 | € 403,780 | |
| Profit after taxes | € 142,894 | € 90,759 | € 150,319 | € 89,169 | ▼ 41% |
| Equity | € 244,780 | € 335,539 | € 464,384 | € 507,581 | ▲ 9% |
| Total debts | € 165,550 | € 125,953 | € 148,397 | € 1,011,023 | ▲ € 862,626 |
| Cash | € 124,153 | € 167,158 | € 329,657 | € 413,013 | ▲ 25% |
| Land & buildings | - | - | - | € 891,234 | |
| Retained profit | € 224,780 | € 315,539 | € 444,384 | € 487,581 | ▲ 10% |
| Dividend | € 3,000 | € 0 | € 21,473 | € 45,972 | ▲ 114% |
| Bank debt | € 54,694 | € 43,912 | € 33,052 | € 921,761 | ▲ € 888,709 |
| Balance sheet total | € 410,329 | € 461,492 | € 612,782 | € 1,518,604 | ▲ 148% |
Key figures of 'T KONINGSHUIS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 April 2027.
What happened to 'T KONINGSHUIS?
What happened at 'T KONINGSHUIS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 89,169 (▼ 41% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
In short
From € 142,894 profit in 2022 to € 89,169 profit in 2025.
Paid € 173,069 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 150,319 profit.
Paid out € 70,445 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind 'T KONINGSHUIS are Arno Geldhof and Carlo Geldhof.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Arno Geldhof
Director
Carlo Geldhof
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Oudburg 39
9000 Gent
Botestraat 129
9032 Gent
Active since 1 February 2021
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- DE CONINCK Paul Monique Henri(oprichter) 50%
- GELDHOF Carlo Emiel Adhemar(oprichter) 50%
Details
- Company number
- 0849.356.150
- VAT number
- BE 0849.356.150
- Registered office
- Oudburg 39, 9000 Gent
- Names & denominations
- 'T KONINGSHUIS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 27 September 2012
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 6 Aug 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening
Eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening