Financials
Financial year 2025
STEVE PLATTEEUW from Langemark-Poelkapelle, company number BE0849200950, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -24,856 after tax. For that financial year STEVE PLATTEEUW recorded a gross margin of € 387,316 and equity of € 104,636. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 18,709 to € -24,856. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 9, 2026.
€ 104,636
▼ 19% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -24,856
▼ still € 18,709 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 30,486
▼ 42% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 92,236.
People and assets in 2025
6.6
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 370,933
▼ 5% vs 2024
€ 56,200 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 38,994
▼ 33% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 126,932
▲ 33% vs 2024
€ 7,745 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 150,631
▼ 31% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 24,653
▲ 216% vs 2024
Wages, holiday pay and social contributions still to pay. No outstanding taxes.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 289,044 | € 417,440 | € 446,971 | € 387,316 | ▼ 13% |
| Profit after taxes | € 30,933 | € 5,627 | € 18,709 | € -24,856 | ▼ € 43,565 |
| Equity | € 106,823 | € 111,616 | € 129,492 | € 104,636 | ▼ 19% |
| Total debts | € 118,887 | € 199,897 | € 346,381 | € 329,108 | ▼ 5% |
| Cash | € 30,313 | € 57,353 | € 52,870 | € 30,486 | ▼ 42% |
| Retained profit | € 94,423 | € 99,216 | € 117,092 | € 92,236 | ▼ 21% |
| Dividend | € 800 | € 833 | € 833 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Bank debt | € 15,436 | € 67,024 | € 95,179 | € 126,932 | ▲ 33% |
| Balance sheet total | € 225,710 | € 311,513 | € 475,873 | € 433,743 | ▼ 9% |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | 6.6 | 6.6 |
Key figures of STEVE PLATTEEUW, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to STEVE PLATTEEUW?
What happened at STEVE PLATTEEUW in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 24,856 (▼ € 43,565 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Langemark-Poelkapelle. KBO
- New establishment in Langemark-Poelkapelle. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 30,933 profit in 2022 to € 24,856 loss in 2025.
Paid € 22,300 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 30,933 profit.
On average € 58,700 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind STEVE PLATTEEUW is Steve PLATTEEUW.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Steve PLATTEEUW
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Mangelaarstraat 36
8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
Poelkapellestraat 73 A
8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
Active since 8 May 2023
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0849.200.950
- VAT number
- BE 0849.200.950
- Registered office
- Mangelaarstraat 36, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
- Names & denominations
- STEVE PLATTEEUW
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 2 October 2012
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 29 Jul 2025
- Activities · NACE
Schilderen van gebouwen
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Metselwerk
Overige bouwinstallatie
Installatie van isolatie
Schrijnwerk
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Uitvoeren van metsel- en voegwerken
+3