Financials
Financial year 2025
CENTRE KINE SEVRIN CEDRIC from Marche-en-Famenne, company number BE0847147421, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 44,746 after tax. For that financial year CENTRE KINE SEVRIN CEDRIC recorded a gross margin of € 72,414 and equity of € 173,769. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 44,895 to € 44,746. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 28, 2026.
€ 173,769
▲ 5% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 44,746
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 38,991
▼ 67% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 36,400 paid out
81 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
€ 24,383
▼ 24% vs 2024
€ 7,700 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 27,279
▲ 12% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 4,803
▼ 8% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 57,076 | € 71,298 | € 66,621 | € 72,414 | ▲ 9% |
| Profit after taxes | € 22,925 | € 49,551 | € 44,895 | € 44,746 | |
| Equity | € 127,977 | € 157,528 | € 165,423 | € 173,769 | ▲ 5% |
| Total debts | € 133,865 | € 129,194 | € 90,253 | € 109,958 | ▲ 22% |
| Cash | € 100,012 | € 159,655 | € 117,555 | € 38,991 | ▼ 67% |
| Land & buildings | € 85,000 | € 85,000 | € 85,000 | € 85,000 | |
| Retained profit | € 109,377 | € 138,928 | € 146,823 | € 155,169 | ▲ 6% |
| Dividend | € 18,000 | € 20,000 | € 37,000 | € 36,400 | ▼ 2% |
| Bank debt | € 65,146 | € 39,783 | € 32,083 | € 24,383 | ▼ 24% |
| Balance sheet total | € 261,843 | € 286,722 | € 255,675 | € 283,727 | ▲ 11% |
Key figures of CENTRE KINE SEVRIN CEDRIC, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to CENTRE KINE SEVRIN CEDRIC?
What happened at CENTRE KINE SEVRIN CEDRIC in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 44,746. Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Marche-en-Famenne. KBO
In short
From € 22,925 profit in 2022 to € 44,746 profit in 2025.
Paid € 53,662 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 49,551 profit.
Paid out € 111,400 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind CENTRE KINE SEVRIN CEDRIC is Cédric SEVRIN.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Cédric SEVRIN
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Waha, Rue des Champs 2 box A
6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Waha, Rue des Champs 2 A
6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Active since 4 July 2012
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- SEVRIN Cédric François Annick Ghislain(fondateur) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0847.147.421
- VAT number
- BE 0847.147.421
- Registered office
- Waha, Rue des Champs 2 bus A, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
- Names & denominations
- CENTRE KINE SEVRIN CEDRIC
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 4 July 2012
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 15 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten op het gebied van kinesitherapie
Ambulante revalidatieactiviteiten
Activiteiten op het gebied van voeding
Overige menselijke gezondheidszorg, n.e.g.