Financials
Financial year 2025
FIRE SECURITY from Hoogstraten, company number BE0845766952, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 42,954 after tax. For that financial year FIRE SECURITY recorded a gross margin of € 317,547 and equity of € 220,889. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 20,638 to € 42,954. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on December 18, 2025.
€ 220,889
▲ 24% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 42,954
▲ 108% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 32,915
▲ 12% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 195,889.
People and assets in 2025
€ 195,163
▲ 32% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 30,182
▼ 29% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 16,679
▼ 38% vs 2024
€ 11,271 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 1 years.
€ 84,275
▲ 202% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 27,510
▲ 23% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 169,881 | € 201,695 | € 214,696 | € 317,547 | ▲ 48% |
| Profit after taxes | € 16,180 | € 25,079 | € 20,638 | € 42,954 | ▲ 108% |
| Equity | € 142,580 | € 167,659 | € 177,935 | € 220,889 | ▲ 24% |
| Total debts | € 105,313 | € 78,700 | € 79,929 | € 128,464 | ▲ 61% |
| Cash | € 31,552 | € 10,800 | € 29,453 | € 32,915 | ▲ 12% |
| Retained profit | € 117,580 | € 142,659 | € 152,935 | € 195,889 | ▲ 28% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 10,361 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Bank debt | € 43,633 | € 38,399 | € 26,906 | € 16,679 | ▼ 38% |
| Balance sheet total | € 247,893 | € 246,359 | € 257,865 | € 349,353 | ▲ 35% |
Key figures of FIRE SECURITY, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to FIRE SECURITY?
What happened at FIRE SECURITY in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 42,954 (▲ 108% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Hoogstraten. KBO
- Herman Govaerts became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 16,180 profit in 2022 to € 42,954 profit in 2025.
Paid € 48,747 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 42,954 profit.
Paid out € 10,361 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind FIRE SECURITY is Herman Govaerts.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Herman Govaerts
Director
since 2012
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Pastorijstraat 22
2323 Hoogstraten
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Self-hosted
Hosting
GOOGLE-CLOUD-PLATFORM - Google LLC, US
Website info
Features
Security
Details
- Company number
- 0845.766.952
- VAT number
- BE 0845.766.952
- Registered office
- Pastorijstraat 22, 2323 Hoogstraten
- Names & denominations
- FIRE SECURITY
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 30 April 2012
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 29 Jul 2024
- Contact
- firesecurity.be
- Activities · NACE
Algemene elektrotechnische installatiewerken
Overige technische testen en toetsen
Vervaardiging van radiatoren, stoomketels en ketels voor centrale verwarming
Vervaardiging van stoomketels, exclusief warmwaterketels voor centrale verwarming