Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 25 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
RABEUX et FILS from Beauraing, company number BE0844670060, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 132,606 after tax. For that financial year RABEUX et FILS recorded a gross margin of € 661,824 and equity of € 818,562. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 110,854 to € 132,606. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 30, 2026.
€ 818,562
▲ 19% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 132,606
▲ 20% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 105,869
▼ 63% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 634,962.
People and assets in 2025
6
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 350,400
▲ 2% vs 2024
€ 58,400 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 7,377
▼ 51% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 1.3 million
▼ 20% vs 2024
€ 70,357 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 11 years.
€ 1.6 million
▼ 4% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 287,275
▲ 51% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 366,239 | € 604,914 | € 664,738 | € 661,824 | |
| Profit after taxes | € 40,369 | € 79,941 | € 110,854 | € 132,606 | ▲ 20% |
| Equity | € 330,161 | € 575,101 | € 685,955 | € 818,562 | ▲ 19% |
| Total debts | € 2,318,926 | € 3,458,323 | € 3,502,135 | € 3,278,666 | ▼ 6% |
| Cash | € 82,937 | € 125,034 | € 288,411 | € 105,869 | ▼ 63% |
| Land & buildings | € 103,589 | € 768,973 | € 780,309 | € 751,241 | ▼ 4% |
| Retained profit | € 311,561 | € 391,501 | € 502,355 | € 634,962 | ▲ 26% |
| Bank debt | € 321,399 | € 1,133,925 | € 1,570,634 | € 1,259,326 | ▼ 20% |
| Balance sheet total | € 2,649,087 | € 4,033,424 | € 4,188,091 | € 4,097,227 | ▼ 2% |
| Employees (FTE) | 4.1 | 5.1 | 6 | 6 |
Key figures of RABEUX et FILS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to RABEUX et FILS?
What happened at RABEUX et FILS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 132,606 (▲ 20% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Beauraing. KBO
- Sébastien Rabeux became a director. NBB
- Philippe Rabeux became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 40,369 profit in 2022 to € 132,606 profit in 2025.
Paid € 130,546 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 132,606 profit.
On average € 110,300 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind RABEUX et FILS are Sébastien Rabeux and Philippe Rabeux.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Sébastien Rabeux
Director
since 2012
Philippe Rabeux
Director
since 2012
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
rue de Revogne,Hy 104
5570 Beauraing
rue des Peupliers,Hy 18
5570 Beauraing
Active since 22 March 2012
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0844.670.060
- VAT number
- BE 0844.670.060
- Registered office
- rue de Revogne,Hy 104, 5570 Beauraing
- Names & denominations
- RABEUX et FILS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 22 March 2012
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Groothandel in machines, werktuigen en toebehoren voor de landbouw
Detailhandel in andere motorvoertuigen (> 3,5 ton)
Algemeen onderhoud en reparatie van overige motorvoertuigen (> 3,5 ton)