Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 16 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
GLAS & HOUT from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE0844293542, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -8,276 after tax. For that financial year GLAS & HOUT recorded a gross margin of € 5,365 and equity of € 10,003. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 5,915 to € -8,276. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 14, 2026.
€ 10,003
▼ 45% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -8,276
▼ still € 5,915 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 366
▼ 95% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € -8,597.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 6,147
▼ 37% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 45,585
▼ 15% vs 2024
€ 8,301 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 1,765
▼ 66% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 188
▼ 89% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 20,938 | € 10,238 | € 24,093 | € 5,365 | ▼ 78% |
| Profit after taxes | € 2,409 | € -9,222 | € 5,915 | € -8,276 | ▼ € 14,191 |
| Equity | € 21,586 | € 12,365 | € 18,279 | € 10,003 | ▼ 45% |
| Total debts | € 124,076 | € 121,524 | € 106,551 | € 124,988 | ▲ 17% |
| Cash | € 3,656 | € 759 | € 7,424 | € 366 | ▼ 95% |
| Land & buildings | € 115,940 | € 110,660 | € 105,380 | € 100,100 | ▼ 5% |
| Retained profit | € 2,986 | € -6,235 | € -321 | € -8,597 | ▼ € 8,276 |
| Bank debt | € 69,465 | € 61,670 | € 53,714 | € 45,585 | ▼ 15% |
| Balance sheet total | € 145,663 | € 133,888 | € 124,831 | € 134,991 | ▲ 8% |
Key figures of GLAS & HOUT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to GLAS & HOUT?
What happened at GLAS & HOUT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 8,276 (▼ € 14,191 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Amands. KBO
- Frank Muyshondt became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 2,409 profit in 2022 to € 8,276 loss in 2025.
Paid € 606 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 5,915 profit.
Management
Behind GLAS & HOUT is Frank Muyshondt.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Frank Muyshondt
Director
since 2012
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Emile Verhaerenstraat 41
2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Buisstraat 33 box A
2890 Sint-Amands
Active since 2 January 2018
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0844.293.542
- VAT number
- BE 0844.293.542
- Registered office
- Emile Verhaerenstraat 41, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
- Names & denominations
- GLAS & HOUT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 7 March 2012
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 16 Apr 2025
- Activities · NACE
Vervaardiging van metalen deuren en vensters
Handelsbemiddeling in de groothandel in andere specifieke goederen
Glaszetten
Schrijnwerk
Handelsbemiddeling in de niet-gespecialiseerde groothandel