Financials
Financial year 2025
De Vlinder from Hoogstraten, company number BE0841489648, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 64,326 after tax. For that financial year De Vlinder recorded a gross margin of € 173,542 and equity of € 354,176. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 42,795 to € 64,326. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 8, 2026.
€ 354,176
▲ 55% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 64,326
▲ 50% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 86,628
▲ 14% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 26,618 paid out
41 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 8
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 31,527
▲ € 23,944 vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 318,517
▲ 21% vs 2023
€ 49,998 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 6 years.
€ 15,304
▼ 24% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 18,220
▲ 46% vs 2023
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 | Change 2023 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 80,909 | € 105,597 | € 104,322 | € 173,542 | ▲ 66% |
| Profit after taxes | € 30,357 | € 41,632 | € 42,795 | € 64,326 | ▲ 50% |
| Equity | € 184,623 | € 202,431 | € 228,409 | € 354,176 | ▲ 55% |
| Total debts | € 374,950 | € 380,699 | € 356,639 | € 352,878 | ▼ 1% |
| Cash | € 9,398 | € 55,966 | € 76,074 | € 86,628 | ▲ 14% |
| Land & buildings | € 498,179 | € 475,867 | € 454,086 | € 492,738 | ▲ 9% |
| Retained profit | € 178,423 | € 196,231 | € 222,209 | € 347,976 | ▲ 57% |
| Dividend | € 5,000 | € 23,824 | € 16,818 | € 26,618 | ▲ 58% |
| Bank debt | € 313,998 | € 288,253 | € 263,232 | € 318,517 | ▲ 21% |
| Balance sheet total | € 559,574 | € 583,130 | € 585,048 | € 707,054 | ▲ 21% |
Key figures of De Vlinder, fiscal years 2021 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to De Vlinder?
What happened at De Vlinder in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 64,326 (▲ 50% vs 2023). Source: NBB ↗
- Bart Brosens became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Hoogstraten. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 30,357 profit in 2021 to € 64,326 profit in 2025.
Paid € 76,460 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 64,326 profit.
Paid out € 72,260 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind De Vlinder is Bart Brosens.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Bart Brosens
Director
since 2024
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Minderhoutdorp 12 box A
2322 Hoogstraten
Minderhoutdorp 12/14
2322 Hoogstraten
Active since 28 November 2011
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0841.489.648
- VAT number
- BE 0841.489.648
- Registered office
- Minderhoutdorp 12 bus A, 2322 Hoogstraten
- Names & denominations
- De Vlinder
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 28 November 2011
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 31 Jul 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden
Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening
Cafés en bars