Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026

RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER

BE0839921218

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 4 establishments

RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER is a healthcare practice in Profondeville. Private Limited, started on 4 October 2011, 4 establishments.

Rue Alphonse Jaumain 44 box C, 5170 Profondeville

Behind the company: Patrick Coutellier.

Active for

14 year, 11 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Tight liquidity NBB

    Cash and receivables cover 36 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.

  • Not on Peppol Peppol

    Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.

Financials

Financial year 2025

RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER from Profondeville, company number BE0839921218, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 565,588 after tax. For that financial year RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER recorded a gross margin of € 734,820 and equity of € 2.4 million. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 589,269 to € 565,588. The company is profitable. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on February 27, 2026.

What it is worth Healthy

€ 2.4 million

▼ 19% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Healthy

€ 565,588

▼ 4% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 406,186

▼ 30% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Pays out

€ 1.1 million paid out

More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.

People and assets in 2025

Vehicles and equipment

€ 25,030

▼ 24% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt

None

No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.

Owed to suppliers

€ 10,516

▲ 158% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 6,220

▼ 76% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 675,648 € 779,039 € 809,692 € 734,820 ▼ 9%
Profit after taxes € 430,478 € 539,023 € 589,269 € 565,588 ▼ 4%
Equity € 2,598,242 € 2,765,665 € 2,964,934 € 2,390,522 ▼ 19%
Total debts € 368,069 € 423,929 € 421,549 € 1,159,950 ▲ 175%
Cash € 842,327 € 1,031,667 € 581,365 € 406,186 ▼ 30%
Retained profit € 2,579,642 € 2,747,065 € 2,946,334 € 2,371,922 ▼ 19%
Dividend € 350,000 € 371,600 € 390,000 € 1,140,000 ▲ 192%
Balance sheet total € 2,966,311 € 3,189,594 € 3,386,483 € 3,550,472 ▲ 5%

Key figures of RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 April 2027.

What happened to RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER?

What happened at RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 565,588 (▼ 4% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • Patrick Coutellier became a director. NBB
  • New establishment in Namur. KBO
  • New establishment in Namur. KBO
  • New establishment in Profondeville. KBO
  • New establishment in Namur. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 430,478 profit in 2022 to € 565,588 profit in 2025.

Paid € 987,847 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2024, with € 589,269 profit.

Paid out € 2.3 million in dividends to the owners in total.

Management

Patrick Coutellier
RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER

Behind RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER is Patrick Coutellier. Patrick Coutellier is also behind COUTELLIER IMMOBILIER ET MANAGEMENT.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Patrick Coutellier

Director

Also active at: COUTELLIER IMMOBILIER ET MANAGEMENT

since 2017

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Rue Alphonse Jaumain 44 box C

5170 Profondeville

2.204.511.476

Rue de Coppin(JB) 9 box C

5100 Namur

Active since 4 October 2011

2.204.511.773

Rue Saint-Luc(BU) 8

5004 Namur

Active since 4 October 2011

2.204.512.169

Rue Alphonse Jaumain 44C

5170 Profondeville

Active since 4 October 2011

2.204.513.456

Chaussée de Waterloo(SS) 182

5002 Namur

Active since 4 October 2011

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0839.921.218
VAT number
BE 0839.921.218
Registered office
Rue Alphonse Jaumain 44 bus C, 5170 Profondeville
Names & denominations
RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER · RHUMACOUT
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
4 October 2011
Peppol
Not registered
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van medische beeldvorming en medische laboratoria

Activiteiten van medische laboratoria

Frequently asked questions

What does RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER do?
RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER is a healthcare practice in Profondeville. Private Limited, started on 4 October 2011, 4 establishments.
What is the address of RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER?
The registered office of RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER is located at Rue Alphonse Jaumain 44 box C, 5170 Profondeville.
Is RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 4 October 2011.
Is RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER registered on Peppol?
No, RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER?
The enterprise number of RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER is BE0839921218.
When was RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER founded?
RHUMATOLOGIE COUTELLIER was founded on 4 October 2011.