Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026
Chiro Erps-Kwerps logo

Chiro Erps-Kwerps

BE0839858761

Rechtspersoon Non-profit association

Kwerpsebaan 229, 3071 Kortenberg chiro-ek.be

Active for

15 year

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Not on Peppol Peppol

    Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Chiro Erps-Kwerps?

What happened at Chiro Erps-Kwerps in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Kwerpsebaan 229

3071 Kortenberg

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Website

Technologies

AMPNginxPHPSwiperWordPress

Hosting & Email

Email provider

Self-hosted

Hosting

AUTOMATTIC - Automattic, Inc, US

Website info

HTTPS Ja
Indexable pages 11
Languages NL

Features

Newsletter Contact page

Security

✓ HTTPS
✓ SPF
✓ DMARC

Network

✓ Load balancing

Details

Company number
0839.858.761
VAT number
BE 0839.858.761
Registered office
Kwerpsebaan 229, 3071 Kortenberg
Names & denominations
Chiro Erps-Kwerps
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Non-profit association
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
2 September 2011
Peppol
Not registered
Contact
chiro-ek.be

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Chiro Erps-Kwerps?
The registered office of Chiro Erps-Kwerps is located at Kwerpsebaan 229, 3071 Kortenberg.
Is Chiro Erps-Kwerps still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) Chiro Erps-Kwerps is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 2 September 2011.
Is Chiro Erps-Kwerps registered on Peppol?
No, Chiro Erps-Kwerps is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of Chiro Erps-Kwerps?
The enterprise number of Chiro Erps-Kwerps is BE0839858761.
When was Chiro Erps-Kwerps founded?
Chiro Erps-Kwerps was founded on 2 September 2011.
Is Chiro Erps-Kwerps a reliable company?
Databakkes does not pass judgement; this is what the sources say: Active according to the CBE since 2 September 2011; no annual account filed yet.