Financials
Financial year 2025
KARMA CONSTRUCT from Tubize, company number BE0837794641, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 32,746 after tax. For that financial year KARMA CONSTRUCT recorded a gross margin of € 124,740 and equity of € 337,287. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 59,649 to € 32,746. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 31, 2025.
€ 337,287
▲ 11% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 32,746
▼ 45% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 195,011
▼ 8% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 331,087.
People and assets in 2025
€ 28,263
▼ 64% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 38,125
▲ 37% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 22,152
▲ 22% vs 2024
€ 12,344 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 352,938
▲ 23% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 35,065
▼ 56% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 231,775 | € 177,872 | € 194,936 | € 124,740 | ▼ 36% |
| Profit after taxes | € 39,798 | € 52,705 | € 59,649 | € 32,746 | ▼ 45% |
| Equity | € 192,187 | € 244,892 | € 304,541 | € 337,287 | ▲ 11% |
| Total debts | € 393,259 | € 232,561 | € 416,610 | € 418,408 | |
| Cash | € 126,135 | € 96,903 | € 212,495 | € 195,011 | ▼ 8% |
| Retained profit | € 185,987 | € 238,692 | € 298,341 | € 331,087 | ▲ 11% |
| Bank debt | € 27,636 | € 0 | € 18,176 | € 22,152 | ▲ 22% |
| Balance sheet total | € 585,446 | € 477,453 | € 721,151 | € 755,695 | ▲ 5% |
| Employees (FTE) | 1 | 1 | - | - |
Key figures of KARMA CONSTRUCT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2026 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 October 2026.
What happened to KARMA CONSTRUCT?
What happened at KARMA CONSTRUCT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 32,746 (▼ 45% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Tubize. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 39,798 profit in 2022 to € 32,746 profit in 2025.
Paid € 94,841 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 59,649 profit.
On average € 177,900 of value added per employee in 2023.
Management
Behind KARMA CONSTRUCT is GHEORGHE-NICOLAE PINTEA.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
GHEORGHE-NICOLAE PINTEA
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue de l'Atelier 5 box 101
1480 Tubize
Rue de l'Atelier 5/101
1480 Tubize
Active since 18 July 2011
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 4 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Google Workspace
Hosting
HETZNER-AS, DE
DNS
Cloudflare DNS
Website info
Features
Security
Details
- Company number
- 0837.794.641
- VAT number
- BE 0837.794.641
- Registered office
- Rue de l'Atelier 5 bus 101, 1480 Tubize
- Names & denominations
- KARMA CONSTRUCT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 8 July 2011
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 1 Jan 2001
- Contact
- karmaconstruct.be
- Activities · NACE
Overige reiniging van gebouwen; industriële reiniging
Metselwerk
Stukadoorswerk
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Chapewerken
Slopen
Uitvoeren van metsel- en voegwerken