Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 34 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
Allfac-Immo from Merelbeke-Melle, company number BE0836529087, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 7,064 after tax. For that financial year Allfac-Immo recorded a gross margin of € 156,677 and equity of € 268,489. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 166,925 to € 7,064. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 26, 2026.
€ 268,489
▲ 3% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 7,064
▼ 96% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 152,566
▲ 129% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 262,289.
Debts at end 2025
€ 1.7 million
▲ 36% vs 2024
€ 110,527 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 15 years.
€ 1,361
▼ 44% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 134
▼ 22% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 67,422 | € 61,842 | € 351,265 | € 156,677 | ▼ 55% |
| Profit after taxes | € 20,976 | € 15,207 | € 166,925 | € 7,064 | ▼ 96% |
| Equity | € 79,294 | € 94,500 | € 261,425 | € 268,489 | ▲ 3% |
| Total debts | € 547,950 | € 822,698 | € 1,642,809 | € 2,103,961 | ▲ 28% |
| Cash | € 19,330 | € 5,051 | € 66,549 | € 152,566 | ▲ 129% |
| Land & buildings | € 592,171 | € 895,938 | € 1,593,421 | € 2,274,017 | ▲ 43% |
| Retained profit | € 73,094 | € 88,300 | € 255,225 | € 262,289 | ▲ 3% |
| Bank debt | € 432,180 | € 613,789 | € 1,257,293 | € 1,710,082 | ▲ 36% |
| Balance sheet total | € 627,243 | € 917,198 | € 1,972,401 | € 2,438,538 | ▲ 24% |
Key figures of Allfac-Immo, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Allfac-Immo?
What happened at Allfac-Immo in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 7,064 (▼ 96% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Merelbeke-Melle. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 20,976 profit in 2022 to € 7,064 profit in 2025.
Paid € 12,206 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 166,925 profit.
Management
The stake of Allfac Holding comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.
Allfac-ImmoBehind Allfac-Immo are Allfac Holding BV and Vitor José Alves Faria. The shares are held by Allfac Holding (100%).
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Shareholders
100%
Participations
No participations in other companies reported.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Zwaantjesstraat 40 F
9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Zwaantjesstraat 40F
9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Active since 25 May 2011
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 3 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0836.529.087
- VAT number
- BE 0836.529.087
- Registered office
- Zwaantjesstraat 40 F, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
- Names & denominations
- Allfac-Immo
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 19 May 2011
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 21 Oct 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van holdings
Holdings