Financials
Financial year 2025
M.E.S.-BATI from Merbes-le-Château, company number BE0836437433, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 270,605 after tax. For that financial year M.E.S.-BATI recorded a gross margin of € 1.4 million and equity of € 585,181. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 19,557 to € 270,605. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 24, 2026.
€ 585,181
▲ 6% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 270,605
▲ € 251,048 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 667,514
▲ 53% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 238,839 paid out
88 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
15.2
▼ 0.5 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 1 million
▲ 12% vs 2024
€ 66,500 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 66,288
▼ 27% vs 2024
Of which on lease € 56,751.
Debts at end 2025
€ 145,180
▼ 16% vs 2024
€ 78,797 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 128,196
▲ 24% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 83,322
▲ 39% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 1,241,369 | € 1,295,237 | € 999,646 | € 1,449,084 | ▲ 45% |
| Profit after taxes | € 235,788 | € 234,566 | € 19,557 | € 270,605 | ▲ € 251,048 |
| Equity | € 782,127 | € 818,894 | € 553,415 | € 585,181 | ▲ 6% |
| Total debts | € 328,380 | € 379,311 | € 454,010 | € 395,727 | ▼ 13% |
| Cash | € 699,016 | € 692,972 | € 435,388 | € 667,514 | ▲ 53% |
| Retained profit | € 782,127 | € 818,894 | € 553,415 | € 585,181 | ▲ 6% |
| Dividend | € 168,384 | € 177,339 | € 285,036 | € 238,839 | ▼ 16% |
| Bank debt | € 117,634 | € 114,806 | € 172,104 | € 145,180 | ▼ 16% |
| Balance sheet total | € 1,110,507 | € 1,198,205 | € 1,007,425 | € 980,908 | ▼ 3% |
| Employees (FTE) | 15.3 | 16.3 | 15.7 | 15.2 | ▼ 0.5 |
Key figures of M.E.S.-BATI, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to M.E.S.-BATI?
What happened at M.E.S.-BATI in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 270,605 (▲ € 251,048 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Merbes-le-Château. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 235,788 profit in 2022 to € 270,605 profit in 2025.
Paid € 324,356 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 270,605 profit.
On average € 95,300 of value added per employee in 2025.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue de Boustaine(MLC) 12
6567 Merbes-le-Château
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0836.437.433
- VAT number
- BE 0836.437.433
- Registered office
- Rue de Boustaine(MLC) 12, 6567 Merbes-le-Château
- Names & denominations
- M.E.S.-BATI
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 20 May 2011
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 27 Sept 2024
- Activities · NACE
Metselwerk
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Uitvoeren van metsel- en voegwerken
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwwerkzaamheden