Financials
Financial year 2025
ELISHA FOOD from Antwerpen, company number BE0836421496, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 82,831 after tax. For that financial year ELISHA FOOD recorded a gross margin of € 447,259 and equity of € 639,284. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 100,349 to € 82,831. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 25, 2026.
€ 639,284
▲ 15% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 82,831
▼ 17% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 65,044
▲ 70% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 599,284.
People and assets in 2025
9.3
▲ 1.4 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 287,220
▲ 27% vs 2024
€ 30,900 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
Debts at end 2025
€ 156,536
▼ 24% vs 2024
€ 39,831 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 296,088
▼ 8% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 30,023
▼ 17% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 237,066 | € 243,926 | € 419,278 | € 447,259 | ▲ 7% |
| Profit after taxes | € 60,901 | € 11,028 | € 100,349 | € 82,831 | ▼ 17% |
| Equity | € 445,077 | € 456,104 | € 556,454 | € 639,284 | ▲ 15% |
| Total debts | € 678,912 | € 799,102 | € 677,468 | € 583,715 | ▼ 14% |
| Cash | € 29,515 | € 6,483 | € 38,161 | € 65,044 | ▲ 70% |
| Retained profit | € 405,077 | € 416,104 | € 516,454 | € 599,284 | ▲ 16% |
| Bank debt | € 158,531 | € 247,497 | € 206,170 | € 156,536 | ▼ 24% |
| Balance sheet total | € 1,123,989 | € 1,255,207 | € 1,233,921 | € 1,223,000 | ▼ 1% |
| Employees (FTE) | 4.4 | 6.4 | 7.9 | 9.3 | ▲ 1.4 |
Key figures of ELISHA FOOD, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to ELISHA FOOD?
What happened at ELISHA FOOD in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 82,831 (▼ 17% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Antwerpen. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Antwerpen. KBO
In short
From € 60,901 profit in 2022 to € 82,831 profit in 2025.
Paid € 78,159 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 100,349 profit.
On average € 48,100 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind ELISHA FOOD are Eliezer Lubelsky, Naphtoli Weil, Eshel BV and Yitzchok Nechemia Lubelsky. Eliezer Lubelsky is also behind ESHEL.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Lange Leemstraat 279
2018 Antwerpen
Oudebaan 140
2610 Antwerpen
Active since 1 March 2021
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- LUBELSKY Eliezer Haskel(oprichter) 85%
- LUBELSKY Chaim Mordechai(oprichter) 15%
Details
- Company number
- 0836.421.496
- VAT number
- BE 0836.421.496
- Registered office
- Lange Leemstraat 279, 2018 Antwerpen
- Names & denominations
- ELISHA FOOD
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 13 May 2011
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 21 Dec 2025
- Contact
- [email protected]
- Activities · NACE
Groothandel in andere voedingsmiddelen, neg