Financials
Financial year 2025
Valdor&K from Florenville, company number BE0835987867, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 79,296 after tax. For that financial year Valdor&K recorded a gross margin of € 780,647 and equity of € 947,427. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 126,227 to € 79,296. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 29, 2026.
€ 947,427
▲ 9% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 79,296
▼ 37% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 615,219
▲ 13% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 928,827.
People and assets in 2025
14
▲ 0.3 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 648,399
€ 46,300 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 2,456
▼ 33% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 103,297
▲ 11% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 118,572
▼ 17% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 575,324 | € 568,978 | € 849,545 | € 780,647 | ▼ 8% |
| Profit after taxes | € 39,689 | € 37,856 | € 126,227 | € 79,296 | ▼ 37% |
| Equity | € 740,048 | € 741,904 | € 868,131 | € 947,427 | ▲ 9% |
| Total debts | € 157,792 | € 236,952 | € 235,416 | € 221,869 | ▼ 6% |
| Cash | € 770,699 | € 400,123 | € 544,169 | € 615,219 | ▲ 13% |
| Retained profit | € 721,448 | € 723,304 | € 849,531 | € 928,827 | ▲ 9% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 36,000 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 897,840 | € 978,856 | € 1,103,547 | € 1,169,296 | ▲ 6% |
| Employees (FTE) | 11.6 | 11.9 | 13.7 | 14 | ▲ 0.3 |
Key figures of Valdor&K, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Valdor&K?
What happened at Valdor&K in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 79,296 (▼ 37% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Florenville. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 39,689 profit in 2022 to € 79,296 profit in 2025.
Paid € 114,700 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 126,227 profit.
On average € 55,800 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind Valdor&K is HUGUES HUBERT.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
HUGUES HUBERT
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Orval,Villers 3
6823 Florenville
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0835.987.867
- VAT number
- BE 0835.987.867
- Registered office
- Orval,Villers 3, 6823 Florenville
- Names & denominations
- Valdor&K
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 4 May 2011
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 21 Oct 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening
Eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening
Catering van evenementen