Active · per the CBE, 2 November 2026

HUNTING LODGE

BE0835459812

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

HUNTING LODGE is a shop in Wavre. Private Limited, started on 7 April 2011, 1 establishment.

Rue de Genval 40, 1301 Wavre

Behind the company: CADILOU SRL .

Active for

15 year, 6 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Tight liquidity NBB

    Cash and receivables cover 24 % of short-term debt in 2026; threshold 65 %.

Financials

Financial year 2026

HUNTING LODGE from Wavre, company number BE0835459812, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 53,953 after tax. For that financial year HUNTING LODGE recorded a gross margin of € 280,437 and equity of € 501,500. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € -27,366 to € 53,953. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 28, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 501,500

▲ 13% vs 2025

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 53,953

▲ still € 27,366 loss in 2025

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 29,610

▲ 62% vs 2025

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2026. Retained profit grew to € 199,073.

People and assets in 2026

Full-time equivalents

3.7

Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.

Wage cost

€ 194,050

▼ 16% vs 2025

€ 52,400 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 28,066

▲ € 26,255 vs 2025

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2026

Bank debt

€ 128,033

▼ 19% vs 2025

Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.

Owed to suppliers

€ 131,660

▲ 11% vs 2025

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes and wages

€ 61,481

▲ 41% vs 2025

Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2023202420252026Change 2025 → 2026
Gross margin € 291,492 € 336,736 € 223,658 € 280,437 ▲ 25%
Profit after taxes € 50,061 € 87,539 € -27,366 € 53,953 ▲ € 81,319
Equity € 466,196 € 472,485 € 445,120 € 501,500 ▲ 13%
Total debts € 349,343 € 384,634 € 375,119 € 424,028 ▲ 13%
Cash € 14,740 € 19,597 € 18,311 € 29,610 ▲ 62%
Retained profit € 166,196 € 172,485 € 145,120 € 199,073 ▲ 37%
Dividend € 0 € 81,250 € 0 € 0
Bank debt € 177,841 € 165,819 € 157,200 € 128,033 ▼ 19%
Balance sheet total € 815,540 € 857,119 € 820,238 € 925,528 ▲ 13%
Employees (FTE) 3.9 4.2 3.7 3.7

Key figures of HUNTING LODGE, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.

What happened to HUNTING LODGE?

What happened at HUNTING LODGE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 53,953. Source: NBB ↗
  • Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
  • New establishment in Wavre. KBO

In short

From € 50,061 profit in 2023 to € 53,953 profit in 2026.

Paid € 31,870 in corporate taxes since 2023.

Best year ever: 2024, with € 87,539 profit.

On average € 75,800 of value added per employee in 2026.

Management

CADILOU 100%

The stake of ECM INVEST, CADILOU comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.

HUNTING LODGE

Behind HUNTING LODGE is CADILOU SRL . The shares are held by ECM INVEST (100%) and CADILOU (100%).

Directors

According to the 2026 annual accounts

CADILOU SRL

Director · represented by Dimitri Célis

Shareholders

Participations

No participations in other companies reported.

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Rue de Genval 40

1301 Wavre

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds

Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.

Incorporation

Source: Deed ↗
  • ECM INVEST(oprichter) 66.7%
  • SCHMID Friedrich(oprichter) 33.3%

Details

Company number
0835.459.812
VAT number
BE 0835.459.812
Registered office
Rue de Genval 40, 1301 Wavre
Names & denominations
HUNTING LODGE
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
7 April 2011
Peppol
Active · Active since 17 Jun 2026
Activities · NACE

Detailhandel in wapens en munitie

Detailhandel in wapens en munitie in gespecialiseerde winkels

Detailhandel in overige sportartikelen

Detailhandel in sport- en kampeerartikelen in gespecialiseerde winkels

Frequently asked questions

What does HUNTING LODGE do?
HUNTING LODGE is a shop in Wavre. Private Limited, started on 7 April 2011, 1 establishment.
What is the address of HUNTING LODGE?
The registered office of HUNTING LODGE is located at Rue de Genval 40, 1301 Wavre.
Is HUNTING LODGE still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (2 November 2026) HUNTING LODGE is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 7 April 2011.
Is HUNTING LODGE registered on Peppol?
Yes, HUNTING LODGE is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0835459812.
What is the enterprise number of HUNTING LODGE?
The enterprise number of HUNTING LODGE is BE0835459812.
When was HUNTING LODGE founded?
HUNTING LODGE was founded on 7 April 2011.