Active · per the CBE, 24 September 2026

MAD BOY RACING

BE0834395186

Rechtspersoon Non-profit association

MAD BOY RACING is filed with the CBE under the catch-all “Overige sportactiviteiten”, a code that says little about what the company actually does. Non-profit, started on 1 March 2011.

Langendam 27 box F, 9940 Evergem [email protected]

Active for

15 year, 6 months

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to MAD BOY RACING?

What happened at MAD BOY RACING in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Langendam 27 box F

9940 Evergem

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 4 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0834.395.186
VAT number
BE 0834.395.186
Registered office
Langendam 27 bus F, 9940 Evergem
Names & denominations
MAD BOY RACING · M B R
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Non-profit association
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
1 March 2011
Peppol
Active · Active since 26 Nov 2025
Activities · NACE

Overige sportactiviteiten, neg

Frequently asked questions

What does MAD BOY RACING do?
MAD BOY RACING is filed with the CBE under the catch-all “Overige sportactiviteiten”, a code that says little about what the company actually does. Non-profit, started on 1 March 2011.
What is the address of MAD BOY RACING?
The registered office of MAD BOY RACING is located at Langendam 27 box F, 9940 Evergem.
Is MAD BOY RACING still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (24 September 2026) MAD BOY RACING is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 1 March 2011.
Is MAD BOY RACING registered on Peppol?
Yes, MAD BOY RACING is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0834395186.
What is the enterprise number of MAD BOY RACING?
The enterprise number of MAD BOY RACING is BE0834395186.
When was MAD BOY RACING founded?
MAD BOY RACING was founded on 1 March 2011.