Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Figures corrected NBB
Corrected annual account filed for 2022.
Financials
Financial year 2025
DELTOUR A et M from Herve, company number BE0834177927, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 108,611 after tax. For that financial year DELTOUR A et M recorded a gross margin of € 186,384 and equity of € 285,672. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 21,936 to € 108,611. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 28, 2026.
€ 285,672
▲ 61% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 108,611
▲ € 86,676 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 176,163
▲ 11% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 878 paid out
1 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 51,904
▼ 28% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 38,919
▼ 32% vs 2024
€ 18,681 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 341,964
▲ 114% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 6,938
▲ 96% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 3,181,733 | € 3,340,748 | - | - | |
| Gross margin | € 91,185 | € 40,528 | € 61,900 | € 186,384 | ▲ 201% |
| Profit after taxes | € 49,821 | € 11,815 | € 21,936 | € 108,611 | ▲ € 86,676 |
| Equity | € 145,065 | € 156,881 | € 177,939 | € 285,672 | ▲ 61% |
| Total debts | € 150,979 | € 346,968 | € 232,716 | € 391,041 | ▲ 68% |
| Cash | € 162,570 | € 178,309 | € 158,841 | € 176,163 | ▲ 11% |
| Land & buildings | € 919 | € 4,171 | € 3,193 | € 31,047 | ▲ € 27,854 |
| Retained profit | € 120,065 | € 131,881 | € 152,939 | € 260,672 | ▲ 70% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 878 | € 878 | |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 57,601 | € 38,919 | ▼ 32% |
| Balance sheet total | € 296,044 | € 503,849 | € 410,654 | € 676,714 | ▲ 65% |
Key figures of DELTOUR A et M, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to DELTOUR A et M?
What happened at DELTOUR A et M in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 108,611 (▲ € 86,676 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Thimister-Clermont. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 49,821 profit in 2022 to € 108,611 profit in 2025.
Paid € 81,897 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 108,611 profit.
Paid out € 1,755 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind DELTOUR A et M is Aurore DELTOUR.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Aurore DELTOUR
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Hauzeur 9
4650 Herve
Houlteau 10 box A
4890 Thimister-Clermont
Active since 1 April 2011
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0834.177.927
- VAT number
- BE 0834.177.927
- Registered office
- Hauzeur 9, 4650 Herve
- Names & denominations
- DELTOUR A et M
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 2 March 2011
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 31 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Groothandel in levend vee