Financials
Financial year 2025
D & L EVENTS from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE0833374807, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 10,608 after tax. For that financial year D & L EVENTS recorded a gross margin of € 48,774 and equity of € 185,099. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 73,622 to € 10,608. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 22, 2026.
€ 185,099
▲ 6% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 10,608
▼ 86% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 109,990
▲ 32% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 135,099.
People and assets in 2025
€ 15,892
▼ 40% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 3,046
▼ 81% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 54,702 | € 144,444 | € 145,519 | € 48,774 | ▼ 66% |
| Profit after taxes | € 11,870 | € 93,265 | € 73,622 | € 10,608 | ▼ 86% |
| Equity | € 7,604 | € 100,869 | € 174,491 | € 185,099 | ▲ 6% |
| Total debts | € 400,026 | € 381,984 | € 159,294 | € 142,222 | ▼ 11% |
| Cash | € 85,659 | € 129,515 | € 83,354 | € 109,990 | ▲ 32% |
| Land & buildings | € 248,746 | € 229,562 | € 210,329 | € 191,358 | ▼ 9% |
| Retained profit | € -42,396 | € 50,869 | € 124,491 | € 135,099 | ▲ 9% |
| Balance sheet total | € 407,630 | € 482,853 | € 333,785 | € 327,321 | ▼ 2% |
Key figures of D & L EVENTS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to D & L EVENTS?
What happened at D & L EVENTS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 10,608 (▼ 86% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Capital increase of € 380,000, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 11,870 profit in 2022 to € 10,608 profit in 2025.
Paid € 53,040 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 93,265 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Esdoorndreef 12
2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Capital increase
Source: Deed ↗- VAN NIEUWENHOVE Dirk(inschrijver kapitaalverhoging) 46.3%
- VAN NIEUWENHOVE Amber Martine Luc(inschrijver kapitaalverhoging) 20%
- VAN NIEUWENHOVE Matts Emiel Liliane(inschrijver kapitaalverhoging) 20%
- DE CAT Hilde(inschrijver kapitaalverhoging) 9%
Details
- Company number
- 0833.374.807
- VAT number
- BE 0833.374.807
- Registered office
- Esdoorndreef 12, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
- Names & denominations
- D & L EVENTS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 14 January 2011
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 30 Jan 2025
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in verlichtingsartikelen
Detailhandel in verlichtingsartikelen in gespecialiseerde winkels
Detailhandel in elektrische huishoudapparaten
Organisatie van congressen en beurzen
Algemene elektrotechnische installatiewerken