Active · per the CBE, 26 September 2026

Alex Tronckay

BE0833250883

Rechtspersoon General partnership 1 establishment

Alex Tronckay is a translation agency in Zedelgem. General partnership, started on 1 January 2011, 1 establishment.

Rozenlaan 17, 8210 Zedelgem

Active for

15 year, 8 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Not on Peppol Peppol

    Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Alex Tronckay?

What happened at Alex Tronckay in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New establishment in Zedelgem. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Rozenlaan 17

8210 Zedelgem

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0833.250.883
VAT number
BE 0833.250.883
Registered office
Rozenlaan 17, 8210 Zedelgem
Names & denominations
Alex Tronckay
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
General partnership
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
1 January 2011
Peppol
Not registered
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van vertalers

Vertalers en tolken

Frequently asked questions

What does Alex Tronckay do?
Alex Tronckay is a translation agency in Zedelgem. General partnership, started on 1 January 2011, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Alex Tronckay?
The registered office of Alex Tronckay is located at Rozenlaan 17, 8210 Zedelgem.
Is Alex Tronckay still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (26 September 2026) Alex Tronckay is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 1 January 2011.
Is Alex Tronckay registered on Peppol?
No, Alex Tronckay is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of Alex Tronckay?
The enterprise number of Alex Tronckay is BE0833250883.
When was Alex Tronckay founded?
Alex Tronckay was founded on 1 January 2011.