Financials
Financial year 2025
Guilliams Logistics Solutions from Tienen, company number BE0831294156, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 4,997 after tax. For that financial year Guilliams Logistics Solutions recorded a gross margin of € 2.5 million and equity of € 872,265. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 91,121 to € 4,997. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 17, 2026.
€ 872,265
▲ 1% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 4,997
▼ 95% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 125,906
▲ 77% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 853,665.
People and assets in 2025
26.5
▼ 2.6 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 1.7 million
▲ 16% vs 2024
€ 65,000 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 658,843
▼ 19% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 2.3 million
▼ 2% vs 2024
€ 399,207 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 1.5 million
▼ 22% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 214,573
▼ 15% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 1,733,697 | € 2,210,208 | € 2,338,535 | € 2,463,653 | ▲ 5% |
| Profit after taxes | € 205,132 | € 211,567 | € 91,121 | € 4,997 | ▼ 95% |
| Equity | € 564,580 | € 776,147 | € 867,268 | € 872,265 | ▲ 1% |
| Total debts | € 2,415,165 | € 2,551,826 | € 4,521,840 | € 3,976,627 | ▼ 12% |
| Cash | € 2,684 | € 6,079 | € 71,145 | € 125,906 | ▲ 77% |
| Land & buildings | - | - | € 1,490,860 | € 1,674,838 | ▲ 12% |
| Retained profit | € 545,980 | € 757,547 | € 848,668 | € 853,665 | ▲ 1% |
| Dividend | € 50,700 | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Bank debt | € 1,087,037 | € 961,784 | € 2,336,942 | € 2,288,805 | ▼ 2% |
| Balance sheet total | € 2,979,745 | € 3,327,973 | € 5,389,108 | € 4,848,892 | ▼ 10% |
| Employees (FTE) | 20.1 | 23.8 | 29.1 | 26.5 | ▼ 2.6 |
Key figures of Guilliams Logistics Solutions, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Guilliams Logistics Solutions?
What happened at Guilliams Logistics Solutions in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 4,997 (▼ 95% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Tienen. KBO
- GUILLIAMS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING Commanditaire vennootschap became a director. NBB
- GUILLIAMS ENERGY SERVICES became a director. NBB
- GUILLIAMS REINOUT CONSULTING Commanditaire vennootschap became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Boutersem. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 205,132 profit in 2022 to € 4,997 profit in 2025.
Paid € 206,963 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 211,567 profit.
On average € 93,000 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind Guilliams Logistics Solutions are GUILLIAMS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING Commanditaire vennootschap, GUILLIAMS ENERGY SERVICES and GUILLIAMS REINOUT CONSULTING Commanditaire vennootschap. The same people are also behind RG Vastgoed, Guilliams Immo Projects, G.C.C. and Guilliams Green Power. GUILLIAMS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING Commanditaire vennootschap is also behind Gunningenhof. GUILLIAMS ENERGY SERVICES is also behind Gunningenhof.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
GUILLIAMS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING Commanditaire vennootschap
Director · represented by Rohald Guilliams
Also active at: Gunningenhof, RG Vastgoed, Guilliams Immo Projects, G.C.C., Guilliams Green Power
since 2023
Director · represented by Ruben Guilliams
Also active at: Gunningenhof, RG Vastgoed, Guilliams Immo Projects, G.C.C., Guilliams Green Power
since 2023
GUILLIAMS REINOUT CONSULTING Commanditaire vennootschap
Director · represented by Reinout Guilliams
Also active at: RG Vastgoed, Guilliams Immo Projects, G.C.C., Guilliams Green Power
since 2023
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Grijpenlaan 20
3300 Tienen
Dalemstraat 11
3370 Boutersem
Active since 23 November 2010
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 8 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →GUILLIAMS
€ 4,387 gross margin · 2024
Gunningenhof same network
€ 28,692 gross margin · 2025
RG Vastgoed same network
€ 241,585 gross margin · 2025
Guilliams Immo Projects same network
€ 168,675 gross margin · 2025
G.C.C. same network
€ -4,165 gross margin · 2025
+3 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0831.294.156
- VAT number
- BE 0831.294.156
- Registered office
- Grijpenlaan 20, 3300 Tienen
- Names & denominations
- Guilliams Logistics Solutions · G.L.S.
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 23 November 2010
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 20 Nov 2020
- Activities · NACE
Ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met de teelt van gewassen
Administratieve en ondersteunende activiteiten ten behoeve van kantoren
Landschapsverzorging
Goederenvervoer over de weg
Bosbouw en bosbouwactiviteiten
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Diverse administratieve activiteiten ten behoeve van kantoren