Financials
Financial year 2026
JURGEN DE RAEDEMAEKER from Lubbeek, company number BE0830982370, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 64,310 after tax. For that financial year JURGEN DE RAEDEMAEKER recorded a gross margin of € 131,571 and equity of € 461,165. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 69,554 to € 64,310. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 15, 2026.
€ 461,165
▲ 8% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 64,310
▼ 8% vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 236,421
▲ 17% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 30,000 paid out
47 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2026
€ 9,483
▼ 64% vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
€ 81,226
▼ 17% vs 2025
€ 17,281 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 17,553
▼ 40% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 20,391
▼ 23% vs 2025
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 171,233 | € 168,284 | € 144,330 | € 131,571 | ▼ 9% |
| Profit after taxes | € 94,855 | € 82,925 | € 69,554 | € 64,310 | ▼ 8% |
| Equity | € 274,376 | € 357,301 | € 426,855 | € 461,165 | ▲ 8% |
| Total debts | € 250,354 | € 185,251 | € 154,123 | € 119,170 | ▼ 23% |
| Cash | € 63,665 | € 134,368 | € 201,526 | € 236,421 | ▲ 17% |
| Retained profit | € 261,976 | € 344,901 | € 414,455 | € 448,765 | ▲ 8% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 30,000 | |
| Bank debt | € 137,212 | € 116,948 | € 98,276 | € 81,226 | ▼ 17% |
| Balance sheet total | € 524,730 | € 542,552 | € 580,977 | € 580,335 |
Key figures of JURGEN DE RAEDEMAEKER, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 30 January 2028.
What happened to JURGEN DE RAEDEMAEKER?
What happened at JURGEN DE RAEDEMAEKER in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 64,310 (▼ 8% vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Lubbeek. KBO
- Jurgen De Raedemaeker became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 94,855 profit in 2023 to € 64,310 profit in 2026.
Paid € 152,845 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 94,855 profit.
Paid out € 30,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind JURGEN DE RAEDEMAEKER is Jurgen De Raedemaeker. It owns 50% of DSD Associates Audit & Advies BV itself.
Directors
According to the 2026 annual accounts
since 2010
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Molendries(LUB) 42
3210 Lubbeek
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0830.982.370
- VAT number
- BE 0830.982.370
- Registered office
- Molendries(LUB) 42, 3210 Lubbeek
- Names & denominations
- JURGEN DE RAEDEMAEKER
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 3 November 2010
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 19 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van bedrijfsrevisoren