Financials
Financial year 2026
BEN-Bouw & Techniek from Langemark-Poelkapelle, company number BE0830636338, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 27,833 after tax. For that financial year BEN-Bouw & Techniek recorded a gross margin of € 154,411 and equity of € 329,188. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 58,077 to € 27,833. The company is profitable. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 1, 2026.
€ 329,188
▼ 20% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 27,833
▼ 52% vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 9,692
▼ 94% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 110,000 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2026
€ 83,287
▼ 32% vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
€ 660,381
▼ 14% vs 2025
€ 97,720 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 7 years.
€ 26,883
▼ 66% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 9,717
▼ 35% vs 2025
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 220,675 | € 179,004 | € 209,170 | € 154,411 | ▼ 26% |
| Profit after taxes | € 94,242 | € 30,002 | € 58,077 | € 27,833 | ▼ 52% |
| Equity | € 392,276 | € 388,278 | € 411,355 | € 329,188 | ▼ 20% |
| Total debts | € 950,385 | € 920,575 | € 864,392 | € 714,250 | ▼ 17% |
| Cash | € 278,674 | € 90,332 | € 155,946 | € 9,692 | ▼ 94% |
| Land & buildings | € 932,725 | € 903,206 | € 854,054 | € 805,511 | ▼ 6% |
| Retained profit | € 386,076 | € 382,078 | € 405,155 | € 322,988 | ▼ 20% |
| Dividend | € 22,700 | € 34,000 | € 35,000 | € 110,000 | ▲ 214% |
| Bank debt | € 896,955 | € 846,855 | € 767,339 | € 660,381 | ▼ 14% |
| Balance sheet total | € 1,342,661 | € 1,308,853 | € 1,275,747 | € 1,043,438 | ▼ 18% |
Key figures of BEN-Bouw & Techniek, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to BEN-Bouw & Techniek?
What happened at BEN-Bouw & Techniek in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 27,833 (▼ 52% vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Langemark-Poelkapelle. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 94,242 profit in 2023 to € 27,833 profit in 2026.
Paid € 70,847 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 94,242 profit.
Paid out € 201,700 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind BEN-Bouw & Techniek are Peter TOMMELEYN and Eveline DESOMER. The same people are also behind BENBOTEC. Peter TOMMELEYN is also behind COBATT.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Diksmuidestraat 1
8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0830.636.338
- VAT number
- BE 0830.636.338
- Registered office
- Diksmuidestraat 1, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
- Names & denominations
- BEN-Bouw & Techniek
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 26 October 2010
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 27 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Verhuur en lease van machines, apparatuur en handgereedschap voor doe-het-zelvers
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Groothandel in bouwmaterialen, algemeen assortiment
Algemene elektrotechnische installatiewerken
Sanitaire werkzaamheden