Financials
Financial year 2025
PODO-POST from Vaux-sur-Sûre, company number BE0830397303, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 81,643 after tax. For that financial year PODO-POST recorded a gross margin of € 144,081 and equity of € 395,333. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 63,055 to € 81,643. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 8, 2026.
€ 395,333
▲ 20% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 81,643
▲ 29% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 307,614
▲ 13% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 15,000 paid out
18 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 25,613
▲ 33% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 185,412
▼ 12% vs 2024
€ 25,705 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 7 years.
€ 1,969
▲ 286% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 10,632
▲ 46% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 111,656 | € 135,188 | € 116,977 | € 144,081 | ▲ 23% |
| Profit after taxes | € 62,396 | € 76,067 | € 63,055 | € 81,643 | ▲ 29% |
| Equity | € 219,569 | € 275,635 | € 328,690 | € 395,333 | ▲ 20% |
| Total debts | € 285,234 | € 278,043 | € 236,696 | € 221,162 | ▼ 7% |
| Cash | € 219,951 | € 254,344 | € 271,684 | € 307,614 | ▲ 13% |
| Land & buildings | € 252,500 | € 276,488 | € 266,405 | € 264,010 | ▼ 1% |
| Retained profit | € 213,369 | € 269,435 | € 322,490 | € 389,133 | ▲ 21% |
| Dividend | € 10,000 | € 20,000 | € 10,000 | € 15,000 | ▲ 50% |
| Bank debt | € 262,207 | € 235,674 | € 210,732 | € 185,412 | ▼ 12% |
| Balance sheet total | € 504,802 | € 553,678 | € 565,386 | € 616,495 | ▲ 9% |
Key figures of PODO-POST, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to PODO-POST?
What happened at PODO-POST in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 81,643 (▲ 29% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Vaux-sur-Sûre. KBO
- Roberto VAN OOTEGHEM became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 62,396 profit in 2022 to € 81,643 profit in 2025.
Paid € 92,253 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 81,643 profit.
Paid out € 55,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind PODO-POST is Roberto VAN OOTEGHEM. The shares are held by Roberto VAN OOTEGHEM (99.5%) and Evelyne SCHMITZ (0.5%).
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Roberto VAN OOTEGHEM
Administrator-manager
Owns 99.5% directly
since 2010
Shareholders
Roberto VAN OOTEGHEM · director
99.5%
Evelyne SCHMITZ
0.5%
Participations
No participations in other companies reported.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Assenois 27
6640 Vaux-sur-Sûre
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0830.397.303
- VAT number
- BE 0830.397.303
- Registered office
- Assenois 27, 6640 Vaux-sur-Sûre
- Names & denominations
- PODO-POST
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 19 October 2010
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 21 Oct 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten op het gebied van voeding
Overige menselijke gezondheidszorg, n.e.g.