Financials
Financial year 2026
YEYEKO C & C from Aartselaar, company number BE0828869750, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 26,566 after tax. For that financial year YEYEKO C & C recorded a gross margin of € 48,439 and equity of € 93,421. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 6,526 to € 26,566. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on May 20, 2026.
€ 93,421
▲ 31% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 26,566
▲ € 20,040 vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 72,417
▼ 13% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 4,200 paid out
16 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2026
€ 16,775
▼ 33% vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
€ 8,669
▼ 47% vs 2025
€ 7,987 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 1 years.
€ 3,159
▼ 72% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 743
▼ 77% vs 2025
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 15,145 | € 26,257 | € 21,239 | € 48,439 | ▲ 128% |
| Profit after taxes | € 12,041 | € 12,250 | € 6,526 | € 26,566 | ▲ € 20,040 |
| Equity | € 52,279 | € 64,529 | € 71,055 | € 93,421 | ▲ 31% |
| Total debts | € 107,462 | € 77,250 | € 54,726 | € 25,699 | ▼ 53% |
| Cash | € 85,463 | € 87,532 | € 82,975 | € 72,417 | ▼ 13% |
| Retained profit | € 33,729 | € 45,979 | € 52,505 | € 74,871 | ▲ 43% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 4,200 | |
| Bank debt | € 105,000 | € 73,597 | € 16,303 | € 8,669 | ▼ 47% |
| Balance sheet total | € 159,741 | € 141,779 | € 125,781 | € 119,120 | ▼ 5% |
Key figures of YEYEKO C & C, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to YEYEKO C & C?
What happened at YEYEKO C & C in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 26,566 (▲ € 20,040 vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Aartselaar. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
In short
From € 12,041 profit in 2023 to € 26,566 profit in 2026.
Paid € 12,145 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2026, with € 26,566 profit.
Paid out € 4,200 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind YEYEKO C & C are Sven Caremans and Guido Caremans.
Directors
According to the 2026 annual accounts
Sven Caremans
Director
Guido Caremans
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Leon Gilliotlaan 42 box A2
2630 Aartselaar
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- CAREMANS GAMA Sven(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0828.869.750
- VAT number
- BE 0828.869.750
- Registered office
- Leon Gilliotlaan 42 bus A2, 2630 Aartselaar
- Names & denominations
- YEYEKO C & C
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 31 August 2010
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 10 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Handelsbemiddeling in de niet-gespecialiseerde groothandel
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering