Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026

COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE

BE0825518993

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 2 establishments

Elzeelsesteenweg 603, 9600 Ronse

Behind the company: ANNABELLE COURTAY, BART VAN DEN HAUTTE.

Active for

16 year, 4 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Tight liquidity NBB

    Cash and receivables cover 33 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.

Financials

Financial year 2025

COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE from Ronse, company number BE0825518993, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 15,001 after tax. For that financial year COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE recorded a gross margin of € 61,614 and equity of € 104,216. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 1,459 to € 15,001. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on May 28, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 104,216

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 15,001

▲ € 13,542 vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 58,541

▲ 102% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Pays out

€ 15,000 paid out

100 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.

People and assets in 2025

Vehicles and equipment

€ 86,801

▲ 289% vs 2024

Of which on lease € 65,732.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 9 years to go

€ 107,319

▲ € 100,521 vs 2024

€ 12,514 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 9 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 52,585

▲ € 48,334 vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 3,626

▲ 26% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 36,226 € 43,986 € 52,952 € 61,614 ▲ 16%
Profit after taxes € 15,236 € 19,662 € 1,459 € 15,001 ▲ € 13,542
Equity € 139,722 € 159,383 € 104,215 € 104,216
Total debts € 63,860 € 67,279 € 104,854 € 271,947 ▲ 159%
Cash € 67,398 € 72,488 € 28,940 € 58,541 ▲ 102%
Land & buildings € 26,468 € 24,481 € 0 -
Retained profit € 139,721 € 159,382 € 104,214 € 104,215
Dividend € 33,572 € 0 € 56,628 € 15,000 ▼ 74%
Bank debt € 13,600 € 12,009 € 6,798 € 107,319 ▲ € 100,521
Balance sheet total € 203,581 € 226,663 € 209,068 € 376,163 ▲ 80%

Key figures of COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 May 2027.

What happened to COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE?

What happened at COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 15,001 (▲ € 13,542 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Zottegem. KBO
  • BART VAN DEN HAUTTE became a director. NBB
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
  • New establishment in Ronse. KBO

In short

From € 15,236 profit in 2022 to € 15,001 profit in 2025.

Paid € 26,232 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2023, with € 19,662 profit.

Paid out € 105,200 in dividends to the owners in total.

Management

ANNABELLE COURTAY BART VAN DEN HAUTTE
COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE

Behind COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE are ANNABELLE COURTAY and BART VAN DEN HAUTTE.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

ANNABELLE COURTAY

Director

BART VAN DEN HAUTTE

Director

since 2020

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Elzeelsesteenweg 603

9600 Ronse

2.307.416.402

Godveerdegemstraat 69

9620 Zottegem

Active since 1 July 2020

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0825.518.993
VAT number
BE 0825.518.993
Registered office
Elzeelsesteenweg 603, 9600 Ronse
Names & denominations
COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
30 April 2010
Peppol
Active · Active since 30 Jan 2025

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE?
The registered office of COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE is located at Elzeelsesteenweg 603, 9600 Ronse.
Is COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 30 April 2010.
Is COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE registered on Peppol?
Yes, COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0825518993.
What is the enterprise number of COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE?
The enterprise number of COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE is BE0825518993.
When was COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE founded?
COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE was founded on 30 April 2010.
Who owns COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE?
Behind COURTAY ANNABELLE ACUTE GENEESKUNDE are ANNABELLE COURTAY and BART VAN DEN HAUTTE.